Matt Holmes, Matthew Dennis, Victoria Lovett, James Ashcroft & Izzy Sharp of Estrella Bikes winners at the Winchester Criterium on June 9
Result: Winchester Criterium
E/1/2/3
1 Matt Holmes
2 James Phillips
3 Oliver W Bates
4 Harry Johnson
5 Jack Freeman
6 Andy Shackel
7 Jamie Norfolk
8 Richmond Rogers
9 Harvey McLean
10 Gavin Howell
11 Will Ranoe
12 Matthew Exley
13 Dan Byrne
14 Charlie Heffernan
15 Max Moyles
16 George Jones
17 Mark Herbert
18 Owen Lewis
19 Ben Scott-Munden
20 Andy Edwards
21 William Scott
22 George Beck
23 Will Page
24 Max Nelson
25 Ellis Pullinger
26 Adrian Lawson
3/4
1 Matthew Dennis
2 William Jewitt
3 Julian Lockwood
4 Darren Orchard
5 Crispin Doyle
6 Graham Reeves
7 Christopher McGovern
8 Matthew Day
9 Karl Norfolk
10 Thom Hayward
11 Paul Hopkins
12 Chris Hutchings
13 Tom Smith
14 Graham Hollidge
15 Daniel Alderton
16 Luca Munday
17 Will Budge
18 Jeremy Hubbard
19 Daniel Banks
20 Fletcher Adams
21 Owen Giles
22 Christian Geldard
23 Ed Hough
24 Toby Leyland
25 James Duguid
26 Sam Murphy
27 Rory Wells
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Victoria Lovett
2 Lucy Gadd
3 Olivia Bentley
4 Amy Perryman
5 Alexandra Sheehan
6 Ellie Markman
7 Laura Fenwick
8 Ashia Fenwick
9 Lucia Bruton
10 Kimberley Ashton
11 Sarah Hickman
12 Bexy Dew
13 Deena Blacking
14 Poppy Pattinson
15 Ella Lawrence
16 Hannah Kitchen
17 Louise Ireland
18 Claire Nott
19 Alison Rothnie
20 Elizabeth Danckert
21 Rachel Mckenzie
22 Amy Cantelo
23 Sophie Barnes
24 Dani Gloyn
25 Rachel Francis
26 Lauren Booth
27 Nicola Shaw
28 Sally Crocker
29 Tina Reid
U16 Boys
1 James Ashcroft
2 Jamie Whitcher
3 Ryan Abram
4 Bryn Ruck
5 Josh Ballinger
6 Isaac Warrington
7 Benjamin Flatau
8 Benjamin Gill
9 George Eames
10 Benjamin Tuchner
11 Finn Dunton
12 Jacob Schnabel
13 Oscar Pratt
14 Jacob James
15 Matthew Britton
16 Ollie Cadin
17 Elliot Tappin
18 Charlie Abel
19 Harvey Lawson
20 Louis Bombroff
21 Jenson Harris
22 Joshua Saunders
23 Samuel Nisbet
24 Max Francis
25 George Cottrell
U14 Boys
1 Tom Huelin
2 Thierry Le Cheminant
3 Edward Charles
4 Ollie Boarer
5 Dylan Cherruault
7 Thomas Taylor
8 Jude Munday
9 Oliver Pettifer
10 Judah Hurr
11 Tom Martin
13 Callum Robins
14 Chayton Kennedy-Cook
15 Alexander Murphy
16 Tommy Stroud
17 Thomas Adby
20 Finlay Mechem
21 Oliver Morgan
22 Bobby Buenfeld
23 Jack Beveridge
26 Digby Llewellyn
27 Edward Rockall
30 Lewis Seaward
32 Thomas Nisbet
34 Ben Nicholls
U14 Girls
1 Isabel Sharp
12 Katie-Anne Calton
18 Ellen Phillips
19 Skye Willis
24 Ellie Wallbaum
25 Isobel Crowther
28 Holly Ramsey
29 Electra Morris
31 Helena Duguid
33 Georgina Pasmore
35 Tabitha Ward
… continued after advert
U12 Boys
1 Daniel Phillips
2 Ollie Huelin
3 Oliver Gill
4 Miles Le Prevost
5 Bobby Tabel
6 Charlie Pettifer
7 Jack Morgan
8 James Martin
9 Charlie Tourtel
10 Thomas Le Tissier
13 Charlie Shepherd
14 George Connell
16 Monty Flavel
17 Thomas Hampson
21 Dawson de Gruchy
22 Oliver Duguid
23 Kyran Levey
24 Samuel Hughes
25 Connor De Robillard
26 Joshua Chamberlain
28 Oliver Tooley
29 Edward Wellstood
31 Gabriel Raimondo
33 Monty Wyatt
34 Finlay Cousins
35 Will Clay
U12 Girls
11 Caitlin Havisham
12 Emily Le Gros
15 Rebecca Carter
18 Elizabeth Hart
19 Isabella Hall
20 Lauren Charles
27 Anwen Crowther
30 Charlotte Smith
32 Caitlin Dinning
36 Chloe Carter
37 Olivia Allman
38 Ruby Flavell
39 Aimee Taylor
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy
2 Sebastian Foster
3 Myles Bradley
4 Ross Cherruault
5 Sam Genazzini
6 Marley Raimondo
7 Oliver Foden
9 Daniel Branford
13 Theo Skipper
14 Jacob Payne
17 Thomas Allen
18 Theo Quay-Clark
22 Harry Moran
29 Theo Robbins
30 Alex Levey
32 Nicolas Izak
33 Lucas Mills
36 Jack Holt
U10 Girls
8 Abbey Thompson
10 Orla Willis
11 Grace Upshall
12 Evie Bramall
15 Alana Hockey
16 Zoe Nicholls
19 Skye Martingale
20 Quiola Arthur
21 Isabelle Smith
23 Toulla Cousins
24 Isla Watson
25 Eva Mar-Molinero
26 Georgia Lovett
27 Marla Naftel
28 Jemima Ward
31 Grace Hughes
34 Isla Pattinson
35 Jessica Cable
U8 Boys
1 William Gooch
2 Guy Rorke
3 Idris Arthur
4 Chase Bradley
5 William Purver
6 Daniel Tooley
8 Edward Foster
9 Henry Cable
10 Lorenzo Scarponi
11 Giulio Scarponi
12 Frederick Cocker
13 Callum Thompson
15 Dominic Izak
17 Freddie Greenwood
18 Corden Eccleston
19 Theodore Foster
20 Elliot Chapman
23 Kieyan Barchha
U8 Girls
7 Sienna Raimondo
14 Eva Thompson
16 Abigail Kelly
21 Jaya Martingale
22 Aariana Barchha
25 Isabelle Mar-Molinero
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch