Nik Allen fastest in the Sussex CA 15 mile time trial on June 15 near Billingshurst; Karen Mcgrath fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA 15m TT
1 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 32:14:00 Male Vet
2 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 32:21:00 Male Vet
3 Peter Tadros trainSharp 32:33:00 Male Vet
4 Will Reeder trainSharp 32:52:00 Male Senior
5 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 32:53:00 Male Senior
6 Chris Newberry Redhill CC 33:08:00 Male Senior
7 Conall Yates trainSharp 33:14:00 Male Senior
8 David Triska Team Bottrill 33:18:00 Male Senior
9 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 33:43:00 Male Vet
10 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 34:05:00 Male Vet
11 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 34:19:00 Male Vet
12 Theo Tadros trainSharp 34:30:00 Male Junior
13 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 34:50:00 Male Vet
14 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 35:07:00 Male Vet
15 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 35:16:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 35:16:00 Male Vet
17 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 35:22:00 Male Vet
18 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 35:28:00 Male Vet
19 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC 35:50:00 Male Vet
20 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 35:53:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 35:59:00 Male Vet
22 Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC 36:19:00 Male Vet
23 Sam Dix trainSharp 36:27:00 Male Vet
24 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 36:40:00 Male Vet
25 Huw Williams Worthing Excelsior CC 36:42:00 Male Vet
26 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 36:46:00 Male Vet
27 Carl Richardson trainSharp 36:51:00 Male Vet
28 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 36:56:00 Male Vet
29 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 37:14:00 Male Vet
30 Andy Seltzer In-Gear 37:34:00 Male Vet
31 John Ferguson Brighton Mitre CC 37:48:00 Male Vet
32 Simon Letts Bognor Regis CC 38:26:00 Male Vet
33 Steven Woodbridge GS Stella 38:28:00 Male Vet
34 Mike Boyce …a3crg 39:06:00 Male Vet
35 John Mcdonald trainSharp 39:15:00 Male Vet
36 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 39:16:00 Male Vet
37 Paul Townsley Worthing Excelsior CC 39:36:00 Male Vet
38 Mike O’gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 40:01:00 Male Vet
39 Karen Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 40:04:00 Female Vet
40 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 41:35:00 Male Vet
41 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 41:48:00 Male Vet
42 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 42:30:00 Male Vet
43 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 43:01:00 Male Vet
44 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 44:28:00 Male Vet
45 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 45:33:00 Male Vet
46 Tony Reeves GS Stella 58:59:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch