Nik Allen fastest in the Sussex CA 15 mile time trial on June 15 near Billingshurst; Karen Mcgrath fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA 15m TT
1 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 32:14:00 Male Vet
2 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 32:21:00 Male Vet
3 Peter Tadros trainSharp 32:33:00 Male Vet
4 Will Reeder trainSharp 32:52:00 Male Senior
5 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 32:53:00 Male Senior
6 Chris Newberry Redhill CC 33:08:00 Male Senior
7 Conall Yates trainSharp 33:14:00 Male Senior
8 David Triska Team Bottrill 33:18:00 Male Senior
9 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 33:43:00 Male Vet
10 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 34:05:00 Male Vet
11 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 34:19:00 Male Vet
12 Theo Tadros trainSharp 34:30:00 Male Junior
13 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 34:50:00 Male Vet
14 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 35:07:00 Male Vet
15 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 35:16:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 35:16:00 Male Vet
17 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 35:22:00 Male Vet
18 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 35:28:00 Male Vet
19 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC 35:50:00 Male Vet
20 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 35:53:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 35:59:00 Male Vet
22 Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC 36:19:00 Male Vet
23 Sam Dix trainSharp 36:27:00 Male Vet
24 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 36:40:00 Male Vet
25 Huw Williams Worthing Excelsior CC 36:42:00 Male Vet
26 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 36:46:00 Male Vet
27 Carl Richardson trainSharp 36:51:00 Male Vet
28 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 36:56:00 Male Vet
29 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 37:14:00 Male Vet
30 Andy Seltzer In-Gear 37:34:00 Male Vet
31 John Ferguson Brighton Mitre CC 37:48:00 Male Vet
32 Simon Letts Bognor Regis CC 38:26:00 Male Vet
33 Steven Woodbridge GS Stella 38:28:00 Male Vet
34 Mike Boyce …a3crg 39:06:00 Male Vet
35 John Mcdonald trainSharp 39:15:00 Male Vet
36 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 39:16:00 Male Vet
37 Paul Townsley Worthing Excelsior CC 39:36:00 Male Vet
38 Mike O’gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 40:01:00 Male Vet
39 Karen Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 40:04:00 Female Vet
40 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 41:35:00 Male Vet
41 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 41:48:00 Male Vet
42 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 42:30:00 Male Vet
43 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 43:01:00 Male Vet
44 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 44:28:00 Male Vet
45 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 45:33:00 Male Vet
46 Tony Reeves GS Stella 58:59:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands