Result: Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series 1

Martin Lonie, Beth Harley-Jepson and Jamie Chree winners at week 1 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series in Lochgelly on Tuesday, 18 June

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series 1
(thanks to Mark Young at MyEventTiming)

E/1/2/3
1 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
3 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
4 Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles
5 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team
6 Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC
7 Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC
8 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
9 Graeme Hart Hart’s Cyclery
10 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
11 Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club
12 Graeme Cross SR Albannach
13 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain
14 Angus Joshi

… continued after advert

2/3/4 Women
1 Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC
2 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles
3 Eleanor McKay Edinburgh University CC
4 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club
5 Becky Storrie Team IOM Ladies
6 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
7 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain
8 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC
9 Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC
10 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC
11 Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC
12 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC
13 Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC
14 Morgan Reilly Edinburgh RC
15 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC
16 Kate Ferrier Deeside Thistle CC
17 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles
18 Mairi Jimenez Kinross CC

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

4th Cat Men
1 Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles
2 Phil Mowbray
3 Sam Mcgrath Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Marcus Rae Kinross CC
5 Craig Cockburn
6 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain
8 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture
9 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club
10 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC
11 Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club
12 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC
13 Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo…
14 Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC
15 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle
16 Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT
17 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC
18 Anthony Wood
19 Daniel Gordon Edinburgh RC
20 Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC
21 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club
22 Ashley Keenon Deeside Thistle CC
23 Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC
24 Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles
25 Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC
26 Mark Birkett Berwick Wheelers CC
27 Steven King Edinburgh RC
28 Michael Ferrier Dunfermline CC
29 Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club
30 Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC
31 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC
32 Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC
33 James Martin Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
34 David Lawson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati…
35 Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC
36 Eugene Stokes Auchencrow Thistle

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK