Result: Ilkley Crits 2019

Tom Moses, Emily Meakin, Sam Dickinson, Max Poole, Harry Ellison and Ella Jamieson winners at the 2019 Ilkley Crits in Yorkshire on June 18 (Wed)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ilkley Crits 2019
(thanks to Mark Young at MyEventTiming)

Men’s Race
1 Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Elite
2 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Jnr
3 Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Jnr
4 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1st
5 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield 1st
6 Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 2nd
7 Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Jnr
8 Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Elite
9 Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Jnr
10 David Bolland Velo Schils – Interbike RT 1st
11 Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes – MAS Design Jnr
12 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance 1st
13 Benjamin Baugh Wold Top The Edge RT 2nd
14 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 1st
15 Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 2nd
16 Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance 1st
17 James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
18 Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 1st
19 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
20 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT 2nd
21 James Hill Team PB Performance 2nd
22 Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Elite
23 George Ball Cycling Performance Squad Jnr
24 Jenson Young HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Jnr
25 Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 1st
26 William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling 1st
27 Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 2nd
28 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Jnr
29 Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 2nd
30 Matthew King Team PB Performance 1st
31 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 2nd
32 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 2nd
33 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 2nd
34 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT 2nd
35 Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team 2nd
36 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
37 James Wordsworth Fensham Howes – MAS Design Jnr
38 Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
39 Will King Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 2nd
40 David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 2nd
41 Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lakeman 1st
42 Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Jnr
43 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
44 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 2nd
45 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc 2nd
46 Oliver Cockerill Velo Club Beverley 2nd
47 William Foster Cyclesense Jnr
48 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC 2nd
49 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Jnr
50 Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club 2nd
51 Chris Thomas Better Cycling 2nd
52 William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd
53 George Wharton BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
54 Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Jnr

Women’s Race
1 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler 1st
2 Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo 2nd
3 Abi Smith RFDA Jnr
4 Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation 2nd
5 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods 1st
6 Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison 2nd
7 Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
8 Jo Ryding Team JRC 2nd
9 Connie Hayes Liv Awol 2nd
10 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG 2nd
11 Sarah Briggs RFDA Jnr
12 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club 2nd
13 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC 2nd
14 Flora Knight Team 22 Jnr
15 Emily Bridson Liv Awol Jnr
16 Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club 2nd
17 Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo Jnr
18 Poppy Cooke RFDA Jnr
19 Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Jnr
20 Jihanna Bonilla-Allard Hopey Bicycle Repairs 3rd
21 Megan Thomson York Cycleworks 3rd
22 Rebecca Dawes RFDA Jnr
23 Louise Scupham Liv Awol 3rd
24 Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Jnr
25 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co 2nd
26 Phoebe Brown RFDA Jnr
27 Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 4th
28 Sarah Hobbs Wakefield Triathlon Club 4th
29 Claire Whitworth Team JRC 3rd
30 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks 4th
31 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club 4th
32 Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team 3rd
33 Evelyn Oldale RFDA Jnr

… continued after advert

3/4
1 Sam Dickinson 4th
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan A Boys
3 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo A Boys
4 Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT A Boys
5 Glen Turnbull Patron 3rd
6 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers 3rd
7 Thomas Harmer PMRR 3rd
8 Lewis Ridley VC York 3rd
9 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs 3rd
10 Phil Shackleton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 3rd
11 Oliver George University of Leeds Cycling Club 3rd
12 Nick Hutchinson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 4th
13 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 3rd
14 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
15 Oliver Barker PMRR 3rd
16 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club 3rd
17 Joe Hepworth PMRR 3rd
18 Nathan Judge 4th
19 Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club 3rd
20 Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club 3rd
21 William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing 4th
22 Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC 3rd
23 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team 3rd
24 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC 3rd
25 James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club 3rd
26 Ben Manning 3RT 3rd
27 Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs 3rd
28 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC 3rd
29 Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC 3rd
30 Kyle Bibby PMRR 3rd
31 Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team 3rd
32 Liam Davison Team JRC 3rd
33 Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC 3rd
34 Nick Weddle Houghton Cycling Club 3rd
35 Wayne Preston ORIEN.CC 3rd
36 Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
37 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
38 Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 3rd
39 Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
40 Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North 3rd
41 Joshua Van Den Bos Wold Top The Edge RT 3rd
42 Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team 3rd
43 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club 3rd
44 James Poulsom ORIEN.CC 3rd
45 Ian Anderson 4th
46 Garry Beanland York Rouleurs 4th
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan A Boys
2 Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT A Boys
3 Adam Bent Green Jersey RT A Boys
4 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub A Boys
5 George Radcliffe Otley CC A Boys
6 Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club A Boys
7 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT A Boys
8 Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team A Boys
9 Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team A Boys
10 Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace A Boys
11 Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team A Boys
12 Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team A Boys
13 Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling A Boys
14 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC A Boys
15 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing A Boys
16 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC A Boys
17 Daniel Wood East Bradford CC A Boys
18 Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team A Boys
19 Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club A Boys
20 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC A Boys
21 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club A Boys
22 Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles A Boys
23 Ben Partridge PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles A Boys
24 Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A Boys
25 Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A Boys
26 Jack Fothergill Solihull CC A Boys
27 Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A Boys
28 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub A Boys
29 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion A Boys
30 Timothy Lane Team JRC A Boys
31 Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsay Go-Ride A Boys
32 Noah Davies Team SB Hub A Boys
33 Tom Wallace Otley CC A Boys
34 George Griffin Team JRC A Boys

Girls
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC A Girls
2 Madelaine Leech RFDA A Girls
3 Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad A Girls
4 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo A Girls
5 Erin Avill RFDA A Girls
6 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC A Girls
7 Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club A Girls
8 Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo A Girls
9 Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad A Girls
10 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set A Girls
11 Morgan Crussell RFDA A Girls
12 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo A Girls

Youth B
1 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club B Boys
2 Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion B Boys
3 Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club B Boys
4 Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles B Boys
5 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion B Boys
6 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles B Boys
7 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC B Boys
8 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo B Boys
9 Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub B Boys
10 Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team B Boys
11 Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club B Boys
12 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT B Boys
13 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club B Boys
14 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC B Boys
15 Taylor Churchill B Boys
16 Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club B Boys
17 Joel Hurt Team Ribble B Boys
18 Thomas Miller Clifton CC B Boys
19 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club B Boys
20 Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC B Boys
21 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion B Boys
22 James Luxton Otley CC B Boys
23 Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set B Boys

Girls
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC B Girls
2 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle B Girls
3 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team B Girls
4 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team B Girls
5 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set B Girls
6 Amy Mourne RFDA B Girls
7 Poppy Peacock Otley CC B Girls
8 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC B Girls
9 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA B Girls
10 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion B Girls
11 Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club B Girls

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK