Result: Litherland Circuit League 11

Thomas Warren and Benjamin Gannon winners at round 11 of the Litherland Circuit League on June 19 in Liverpool

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Litherland Circuit League 11

2/3/4
1 Thomas Warren Croston Velo 49m. 48s.
2 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End Cycling Club st.
3 Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride in Peace st.
4 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster st.
5 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion st.
6 Conor McKinnon Southport Cycling Club st.
7 Louis Evans Innovation Racing st.
8 David Price Chorlton Velo st.
9 George Elliott Innovation Racing st.
10 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green st.
11 Benjamin Gannon St. Helens CRC st.
12 Martin Watson Chorlton Velo st.
13 Benjamin Brown Liverpool Century Road Club st.
14 George Pickering Cheshire Maverick C.C. st.
15 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance @ 8 Secs.
16 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century Road Club @ 13 Secs.
17 Ben Sharratt St Helens C.R.C. @ 20 Secs.
18 James Griffiths BC Private Member @ 1 Lap
19 Joseph Niven Southport Cycling Club @ 2 Laps.
20 Chris Wright BC Private Member @ 4 Laps
21 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century Road Club Same
22 Ben Singer Team JRC Same

4th Cats
1 Benjamin Gannon St. Helens CRC 26m. 26s.
2 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing st.
3 Ben Singer Team JRC Jnr. st.
4 Matt Boulter Black Cats Cycling Club st.
5 Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing @ 8 Secs.
6 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1m. 25s.
7 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
8 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 2 Laps
… continued after advert

YOUTH

Youth A – Boys Distance: 14 Laps
1 Max Jones Birkenhead North End C.C. 22m. 55s.
2 Nicolas Jones L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 2 Laps

Youth B – Boys Distance: 14 Laps
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion 22m. 58s.
2 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End C.C. st.
3 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club st.
4 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion st.
5 Tom Elliott L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
6 James Clinton L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club Same

Youth B – Girls Distance: 13 Laps
1 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 22m. 58s.
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club st.

Youth C – Boys Distance: 14 Laps
1 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 23m. 18s.
2 Tom Murphy L’pool Mercury (Dolan) C.C. st.
3 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
4 Alfie Lunt Southport Cycling Club @ 2 Laps

Youth C – Girls Distance: 14 Laps
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 25m. 00s.
2 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 42s.

Youth D – Boys (Short Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Finley Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century Road Club 7m. 22s.
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 25 Secs.
3 Harry Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap

Youth E – Boys (Short Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 6m. 59s.
2 Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 35 Secs.
3 Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
4 Leighton Barnicle BC Private Member @ 2 Laps
5 Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 3 Laps

Youth E – Girls (Short Circuit) 6 Laps
1 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 15s.
2 Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK