Lloyd Chapman fastest in the CC Breckland 30 mile time trial on June 20; Sarah Senderski fastest female
Result: CC Breckland 30m TT
1 Lloyd Chapman Plomesgate CC 59:45:00 Male Senior
2 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 01:00:07 Male Senior
3 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 01:00:44 Male Senior
4 Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs 01:02:03 Male Senior
5 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:03:45 Male Espoir
7 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 01:04:22 Male Vet
7 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers 01:05:00 Male Vet
8 John Swindells Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 01:07:16 Male Vet
9 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 01:07:35 Male Senior
10 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO 01:08:19 Male Vet
11 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 01:09:42 Male Vet
12 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C 01:09:44 Male Senior
13 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 01:09:53 Male Vet
14 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 01:09:56 Male Vet
15 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C 01:10:28 Male Vet
16 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 01:10:50 Male Vet
16 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 01:10:50 Male Vet
18 Geoff Perry Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:11:05 Male Vet
19 Peter Aldred Great Yarmouth C C 01:11:58 Male Vet
20 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 01:12:27 Male Vet
21 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 01:13:28 Male Vet
22 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 01:13:54 Male Vet
23 Sarah Senderski Team Bottrill 01:15:44 Female Senior
24 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:17:03 Female Vet
25 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:17:12 Male Vet
26 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:17:39 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)