George Clark fastest in the Hemel Hempstead CC 25 mile time trial on June 23rd; Emily Robertson fastest woman
Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 25m TT
1 George Clark Catford CC 52:24:00 Male Espoir
2 Peter Lawrence High Wycombe CC 53:05:00 Male Vet
3 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 53:19:00 Male Espoir
4 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 54:34:00 Male Vet
5 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 55:48:00 Male Vet
6 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 56:01:00 Male Vet
7 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC 57:09:00 Male Vet
8 Emily Robertson NOPINZ 57:57:00 Female Senior
8 James Moss North Road CC 58:04:00 Male Vet
10 Richard Boley Hemel Hempstead CC 59:28:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors CC 59:42:00 Male Vet
12 Ian Markham Chronos RT 01:00:14 Male Vet
13 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 01:00:56 Male Vet
14 Alan Crane Chronos RT 01:01:29 Male Vet
15 Dave Johnson VC 10 01:01:32 Male Vet
15 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 01:01:32 Female Vet
15 Toby Maloy Team Signum 01:01:32 Male Senior
18 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:01:41 Male Vet
19 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:02:06 Male Vet
20 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:02:13 Male Vet
21 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes 01:02:15 Male Vet
22 Simon Powell Redhill CC 01:02:17 Male Vet
23 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 01:02:36 Male Vet
24 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 01:03:15 Male Vet
25 David Dyer Cowley Road Condors CC 01:03:46 Male Vet
26 Lindsay Scott Northants Tri Club 01:04:40 Female Senior
27 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 01:05:10 Female Senior
28 Debbie Honour VC 10 01:05:14 Female Vet
29 Peter Redshaw CC London 01:08:07 Male Vet
30 Mark Pankhurst Hemel Hempstead CC 01:08:37 Male Vet
31 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 01:08:59 Female Vet
32 Michael Bannister Chronos RT 01:09:02 Male Vet
33 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 01:09:04 Male Vet
34 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 01:09:55 Female Vet
35 Debbie Knott Team Velovelocity 01:20:25 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Richard May Islington Cycling Club 59:55:00 Male Vet
1 David Shannon Islington Cycling Club 59:55:00 Male Vet
2 Brian Foran Lampard RC 01:06:13 Male Vet
2 Nikki Hunt VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:06:13 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands