Ian Hope and Ralph Carter winners at week 6 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Thursday, 20 June
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 6
Masters 40-49
1 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
2 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
3 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
4 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
5 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
6 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
7 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
9 John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
11 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
12 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
14 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
15 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
16 John McClelland Bloodwise QSW
17 Robert Flynn Verulam – reallymoving.com
18 Gideon De Clercq Farnborough & Camberley CC
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
2 Barry Bonnett
3 Philip Heath Ashfield RC
4 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
5 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
6 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
7 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
8 John Alderman GS Vecchi
9 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
10 David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
12 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
13 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
14 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
15 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
16 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
17 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
18 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
19 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
20 Martin Jones Watford Velo Sport
21 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
22 Jim Kent London Dynamo
23 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
24 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
25 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
26 Russell Wingfield Paceline RT
27 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles
28 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club
29 Andrew Deans
30 Adam Gardner
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT