Result: Horsham Cycling 10m TT

James Rix fastest in the Horsham Cycling 10 mile time trial on June 22nd, Joscelin Lowden fastest woman in 6th overall

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Horsham Cycling 10m TT

1 James Rix Team Bottrill 19:44 Male Vet
2 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:47 Male Vet
3 Matthew Smith Team ASL 20:28 Male Senior
4 David Triska Team Bottrill 21:00 Male Senior
5 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 21:14 Male Senior
6 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler 21:31 Female Senior
7 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 21:33 Male Vet
8 Dan Pullen N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 21:40 Male Vet
9 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:42 Male Vet
10 Connor Murphy trainSharp 21:52 Male Senior
11 Kevin Wilson Crest CC 21:56 Male Senior
12 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 21:59 Male Senior
12 Anthony Harriss MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 21:59 Male Vet
14 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 22:24 Male Vet
15 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club 22:25 Male Senior
16 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 22:30 Male Vet
16 Anthony Tugwell …a3crg 22:30 Male Vet
18 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:32 Male Vet
19 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 22:42 Male Senior
20 Sam Dix trainSharp 23:07 Male Vet
21 Martin Tickner Horsham Cycling 23:08 Male Senior
22 Anthony Brown Horsham Cycling 23:17 Male Vet
23 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 23:21 Male Vet
24 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 23:31 Male Vet
25 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 23:46 Male Vet
26 Tim Peters Horsham Cycling 23:47 Male Vet
27 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 23:56 Male Vet
28 Andy Seltzer In-Gear 24:13:00 Male Vet
29 Harriet Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 24:20:00 Female Senior
30 Matt Williams Peckham Cycling Club 24:21:00 Male Vet
31 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling 24:36:00 Female Senior
32 Scott Bartha Brighton Mitre CC 24:41:00 Male Vet
33 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
34 John Mcdonald trainSharp 24:48:00 Male Vet
35 Rob Evans Horsham Cycling 25:11:00 Male Vet
36 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 25:24:00 Male Vet
37 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 25:44:00 Male Vet
38 Tom Seal Serpentine Running Club 26:04:00 Male Vet
39 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 26:10:00 Male Vet
40 James Thomas Epsom CC 26:31:00 Male Vet
41 Mandy Border Crawley Wheelers 27:20:00 Female Vet
42 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 27:37:00 Male Vet
43 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 27:54:00 Male Vet
44 David Manders Horsham Cycling 28:44:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK