Kieran Frend of the RST/Cycle Division Racing Team, Jono Holloway, Alex Galpin & Jessica Tiffney winners at the Lichfield CCC Spring Meeting at Curborough on Saturday (June 22)
Result: Lichfield CCC Spring Meeting
2/3
1 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
2 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
3 Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
4 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team
6 Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney
7 Daniel Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
8 Robert Seeley Chateau Impney
9 Kurt Hatwell 2 Wheels Only
10 Jordan Hill Velo Runner
11 Mark McCann Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
12 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill
13 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance
14 Louis Evans Innovation Racing
15 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC
16 Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team
17 Ryan Palmer Shutt Ridley RT
18 Nikolas James Schumacher Cycling Team
4th Cat only
1 Jono Holloway Ashfield RC
2 Elliott Hind Ashfield RC
3 Sam Molony
4 Callum Broster Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5 Pawel Mostowy MGR (Mere Green Racing)
6 Steve Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Daniel Lidgett Ashfield RC
8 Richard Barnes Lichfield City CC
9 Richard Slaney Ashfield RC
10 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC
11 Matthew Smith MGR (Mere Green Racing)
12 Mark Jarvis
13 Stephen Cartlidge Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
14 Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC
15 Neil Connett
16 Graham Halford Solihull CC
17 Mike Walker
18 Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
19 Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls
U16 Boys
1 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
2 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club
4 Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC
5 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club
6 Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
7 William Ryan Solihull CC
8 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
9 Aaron Dodd Giant Halifax Race Team
10 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
11 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT
12 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
13 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
14 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team
15 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
16 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
17 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
18 Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles
19 James Alcock
20 Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo
21 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
22 Samuel Hall Velo Runner
23 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
24 Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
25 Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club
26 Thomas Alcock Lyme RC
… continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC
2 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
3 Holly Bailey Matlock CC
4 Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC
5 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC
U14 Boys
1 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls
2 Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C
3 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
4 Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC
5 Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC
6 Oscar Martin Stratford CC
7 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
8 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC
9 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
10 Matthew Jordan Stratford CC
11 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
12 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC
13 Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC
15 Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls
16 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC
17 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club
18 Seth Ireland Lyme RC
19 Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls
20 Joshua Darlow Stratford CC
U14 Girls
1 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
U12 Boys
1 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
2 Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC
4 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
5 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
6 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC
7 Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC
8 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC
9 Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo
10 Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC
11 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
12 Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC
13 Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club
14 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
U12 Girls
1 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Zoe Parker Stratford CC
3 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
4 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
5 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
6 Scarlett Williams Wolverhampton Whls
7 Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
3 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
4 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
5 Daniel Charlton
6 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
7 Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC
8 Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC
9 Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls
10 Seb Rogers Solihull CC
11 William Garner Solihull CC
12 Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls
U8 Boys
1 Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls
2 Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC
3 Charlie Croft Lyme RC
4 William Hoyle Newark Castle CC
5 Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC
6 Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC
7 Jenson Deeley
8 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC
U8 Girls
1 Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC
2 Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC
3 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC
4 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion
5 Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC
6 Elise Storey Stratford CC
Go-Race
1 Tom Abbott
2 Simon Storey
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Lisa Naylor Velo Karbona
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands