Result: Port Talbot Whs TTT

Christopher Gibbard, Edward Morgan, Guy Rees and Craig Seaman fastest in the Port Talbot Whs 25 mile team time trial on June 20 near Swansea

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Port Talbot Whs TTT

1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 49:12:00 Male Senior
1 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club 49:12:00 Male Senior
1 Edward Morgan Bynea Cycling Club 49:12:00 Male Espoir
1 Craig Seaman Bynea Cycling Club 49:12:00 Male Senior

2 Andy Hoskins Cardiff Jif 49:18:00 Male Senior
2 Luke Dix Cardiff Jif 49:18:00 Male Vet
2 George Rose Cardiff Jif 49:18:00 Male Vet
2 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 49:18:00 Male Senior

3 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific 49:31:00 Male Senior
3 Guto Morgans Cycle Specific 49:31:00 Male Senior
3 Andrew Horsfall-Turner Cycle Specific 49:31:00 Male Senior
3 Liam Lloyd Cycle Specific 49:31:00 Male Senior

4 Evan Powell Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43:00 Male Senior
4 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43:00 Male Vet
4 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43:00 Male Vet
4 Frazer White Pontypool Road Cycling Club 49:43:00 Male Vet

5 James Grandfield Pedalcover Insurance 51:15:00 Male Senior
5 Craig Burrows Pedalcover Insurance 51:15:00 Male Senior
5 Matt Blue Towy Riders Cycle Club 51:15:00 Male Vet
5 Rhys Jones Rhondda Triathlon Club 51:15:00 Male Senior

6 Dafydd Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19:00 Male Senior
6 Calum Cheshire Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19:00 Male Senior
6 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19:00 Male Senior
6 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 51:19:00 Male Vet

7 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22:00 Male Vet
7 Neil Seaward Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22:00 Male Senior
7 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22:00 Male Vet
7 James Lewis Port Talbot Whs CC 52:22:00 Male Senior

8 Michiel Vaal CES Sport 52:30:00 Male Vet
8 Jon Surtees CES Sport 52:30:00 Male Vet

9 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 52:31:00 Male Vet
9 Jamie Best Bynea Cycling Club 52:31:00 Male Vet
9 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 52:31:00 Male Vet
9 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 52:31:00 Male Vet

10 Richard Lloyd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57:00 Male Vet
10 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57:00 Male Vet
10 Jason Killiner Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57:00 Male Vet
10 Adam Cole Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:57:00 Male Senior

11 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 54:21:00 Male Vet
11 Rhys Deen Merthyr CC 54:21:00 Male Senior
11 Mark Prosser Merthyr CC 54:21:00 Male Vet
11 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 54:21:00 Male Vet

12 Gareth Jehu Merthyr CC 54:34:00 Male Vet
12 Blaine Phelps Merthyr CC 54:34:00 Male Vet
12 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC 54:34:00 Male Vet
12 Colin Richards Merthyr CC 54:34:00 Male Vet

13 Andy Williams Newport Phoenix CC 54:37:00 Male Vet
13 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC 54:37:00 Male Vet
13 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC 54:37:00 Male Senior
13 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC 54:37:00 Male Vet

14 Colin Barrett Tenby Aces CC 55:36:00 Male Vet
14 Paul Slack Tenby Aces CC 55:36:00 Male Vet
14 Edward Clements Tenby Aces CC 55:36:00 Male Senior
14 David Lewis Tenby Aces CC 55:36:00 Male Vet

15 Karl Rees Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43:00 Male Senior
15 Darren Edwards Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43:00 Male Vet
15 Dave Crowley Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43:00 Male Senior
15 Jeremy Jones Port Talbot Whs CC 55:43:00 Male Vet

16 Alex Betts Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27:00 Male Vet
16 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27:00 Male Vet
16 Paul Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27:00 Male Vet
16 Claire Bird Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:27:00 Female Senior

17 Bill Gannon Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30:00 Male Vet
17 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30:00 Male Vet
17 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 57:30:00 Male Vet

18 Eric Rees Sarn Helen Club 57:53:00 Male Vet
18 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club 57:53:00 Male Vet
18 Carwyn Davies Sarn Helen Club 57:53:00 Male Senior
18 Owen Mcconochie Sarn Helen Club 57:53:00 Male Espoir

19 Gavin Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:10:44 Male Senior
19 Andrew Blanco-Martin Port Talbot Whs CC 01:10:44 Male Vet
19 Andrew Isaac Port Talbot Whs CC 01:10:44 Male Vet
19 Stephan Wilcox Port Talbot Whs CC 01:10:44 Male Vet

19 Reuben Morgan Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:12 Male Vet
19 Sam Edwards Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:12 Male Senior
19 Marc Tiplady Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:12 Male Vet
19 Daniel Jermin Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:12 Male Senior

20 Julie Andrasko Tenby Aces CC 01:01:56 Female Vet
20 Anto Ohara Tenby Aces CC 01:01:56 Female Vet
20 Stephanie Waring Tenby Aces CC 01:01:56 Female Vet
20 Katherine Brace Tenby Aces CC 01:01:56 Female Senior

21 Caryl Williams-Ford Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:15 Female Vet
21 Amanda Davies Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:15 Female Vet
21 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:15 Female Vet
21 Elizabeth John Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:15 Female Vet

22 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:18 Male Vet
22 Andrew Grist Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:18 Male Vet
22 Nigel Pitt Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:18 Male Vet
22 Tim Jones Bynea Cycling Club 01:02:18 Male Vet

23 Natalie Richards Wenvoe Wheelers 01:02:52 Female Senior
23 Rob Harrison Wenvoe Wheelers 01:02:52 Male Vet
23 Lee Harris Wenvoe Wheelers 01:02:52 Male Vet
23 Richard Harris Wenvoe Wheelers 01:02:52 Male Senior

24 Gareth Rees Tenby Aces CC 01:02:57 Male Vet
24 Jamie Silvester Tenby Aces CC 01:02:57 Male Senior
24 Nick Logan Tenby Aces CC 01:02:57 Male Vet
24 Huw Benbow Tenby Aces CC 01:02:57 Male Vet

25 Ben Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:13 Male Espoir
25 Paul Kingdon Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:13 Male Vet
25 Stephen Lisle Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:13 Male Senior
25 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:13 Female Senior

26 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club 01:04:36 Male Vet
26 David Greenway Bynea Cycling Club 01:04:36 Male Vet
26 Michael Bevan Bynea Cycling Club 01:04:36 Male Vet
26 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:04:36 Male Vet

27 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:18 Female Senior
27 Julian Brock Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:18 Male Vet
27 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:18 Male Vet

28 Charlotte Jennings Bynea Cycling Club 01:08:40 Female Senior
28 Trish Butchers Bynea Cycling Club 01:08:40 Female Vet
28 Caryl Bowen Bynea Cycling Club 01:08:40 Female Senior
28 Juliet Davies Bynea Cycling Club 01:08:40 Female Vet

30 John Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:14:35 Male Vet
30 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:14:35 Female Vet
30 Emma Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:14:35 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK