Sam Perry fastest in the Wadebridge Coasters 10 mile time trial on June 19; Rose Willis fastest woman
Result: Wadebridge Coasters
1 Sam Perry Manchester Wheelers 21:48 Male Espoir
2 Sandy Gourley Penzance Wheelers CC 21:59 Male Vet
3 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers 22:31 Male Vet
4 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers 22:39 Male Vet
5 Leon Malpas BCR Racing 22:48 Male Senior
6 James Grogan www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:51 Male Senior
7 Craig Harper Holsworthy Peloton 23:09 Male Vet
8 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 23:37 Male Vet
9 Andrew Smith Tri Logic Cornwall 23:44 Male Vet
10 Mark Knight Tavistock Whs CC 23:31 Male Senior
11 James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers 24:27:00 Male Vet
12 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:49:00 Male Vet
13 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston.co.uk 24:51:00 Male Vet
14 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 24:52:00 Male Vet
15 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 25:06:00 Male Vet
16 Rob Butler Lanhydrock Wheelers 25:17:00 Male Vet
17 Simon Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 25:20:00 Male Vet
18 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:23:00 Male Vet
19 Jon Waters Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:34:00 Male Senior
20 Edward Trezona-Phillips www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:36:00 Male Vet
21 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 25:39:00 Male Vet
22 Phil Keymer Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:40:00 Male Vet
23 Jony Brown Lanhydrock Wheelers 26:23:00 Male Vet
24 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 26:27:00 Female Vet
25 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 26:33:00 Male Vet
25 Gavin Perry Manchester Wheelers 26:33:00 Male Vet
27 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 26:49:00 Male Vet
28 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 27:13:00 Male Vet
29 Jordan Hurst Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 27:19:00 Male Senior
30 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 27:21:00 Male Vet
31 Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 27:32:00 Male Vet
32 Mike Benwell Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 28:00:00 Male Vet
33 Kerry Paul Lanhydrock Wheelers 28:13:00 Female Vet
34 Kate Goodwin Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 28:19:00 Female Vet
34 Rod Mclean Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 28:19:00 Male Vet
36 Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 28:22:00 Female Vet
37 Gary Hall Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:04:00 Male Vet
38 Johnathan Hogan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:13:00 Male Vet
38 Nick Burrill Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:13:00 Male Vet
40 Ralph Mankee Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:42:00 Male Vet
41 Nicky Tilsley Launceston Velo 31:05:00 Female Vet
42 Paul Rea Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 31:24:00 Male Vet
43 David Witts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 32:08:00 Male Vet
44 Colin Davey Camel Valley C & TC 33:57:00 Male Vet
45 William Greenwood Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 34:35:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique