Result: Warrington Road Club TTT

Tony Greenhalgh, James Smith, Stephen Feeney and Thomas Hanlon fastest in the Warrington Road Club team time trial event on June 20

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Warrington Road Club TTT

1 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster 51:16:00 Male Vet
1 James Smith Team Chronomaster 51:16:00 Male Senior
1 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster 51:16:00 Male Vet
1 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 51:16:00 Male Senior

2 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 53:06:00 Male Vet
2 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team 53:06:00 Male Senior
2 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 53:06:00 Male Senior
2 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 53:06:00 Male Vet

3 Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:06:00 Male Senior
3 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC 53:06:00 Male Junior
3 John Mackellar Team Chronomaster 53:06:00 Male Senior
3 Peter Lindfield Team Chronomaster 53:06:00 Male Senior

4 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 54:48:00 Female Senior
4 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC 54:48:00 Male Vet
4 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 54:48:00 Male Senior
4 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC 54:48:00 Male Vet

5 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club 55:08:00 Male Vet
5 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club 55:08:00 Male Vet
5 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club 55:08:00 Male Vet
5 David Wright Warrington Road Club 55:08:00 Male

6 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 55:19:00 Male Vet
6 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 55:19:00 Male Senior
6 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 55:19:00 Male Senior
6 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 55:19:00 Male Vet

7 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 55:45:00 Male Espoir
7 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 55:45:00 Male Juvenile
7 Jamie Heeds Macclesfield Wheelers 55:45:00 Male Vet
7 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 55:45:00 Male Vet

8 Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing 55:47:00 Male Vet
8 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing 55:47:00 Male Vet
8 Paul Woodrow Surface Design Racing 55:47:00 Male Vet
8 Robert Littler Warrington Road Club 55:47:00 Male Vet

9 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 55:50:00 Male Senior
9 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers 55:50:00 Male Junior
9 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 55:50:00 Male Senior
9 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers 55:50:00 Male Juvenile

10 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:18:00 Male Senior
10 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:18:00 Male Senior
10 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:18:00 Male Vet
10 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:18:00 Male Vet

11 Colin Carefoot Preston CC 56:27:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Webb Preston CC 56:27:00 Male Vet
11 Paul Johnstone Preston CC 56:27:00 Male Vet
11 Lee Faulkner Preston CC 56:27:00 Male Vet

12 Gareth Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton 56:40:00 Male Senior
12 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton 56:40:00 Male Senior
12 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 56:40:00 Male Vet
12 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 56:40:00 Male Vet

13 Carl Johnston Warrington Road Club 57:45:00 Male Vet
13 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/ 57:45:00 Male Vet
13 Robert Done Warrington Road Clubt 57:45:00 Male Vet
13 Rory Crone Warrington Road Club 57:45:00 Male Vet

14 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/t 59:04:00 Male Vet
14 Philip Bracegirdle Warrington Road Club 59:04:00 Male Vet
14 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/ 59:04:00 Male Vet
14 David Fox Warrington Road Club 59:04:00 Male Vet

15 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 01:01:35 Male Vet
15 Bryce Ashworth Nova CC 01:01:35 Male Vet
15 Andrew Gibson East Lancashire RC 01:01:35 Male Vet
15 Ian Iveson East Lancashire RC 01:01:35 Male Vet

16 Max Thickett Stockport Tri Club 01:06:15 Male Vet
16 Janet Grint Stockport Tri Club 01:06:15 Female Vet
16 Paul Graveney Stockport Tri Club 01:06:15 Male Vet
16 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club 01:06:15 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK