Sam Baker and Paul Foster winners at round 12 of the Tameside Tuesday night circuit race league on June 25 in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside Tuesday League 12
2/3/4
1 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
2 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
3 Jack Moore
4 Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru
5 Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
6 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club
7 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
8 William Foster Cyclesense
9 David Price Chorlton Velo
10 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
11 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
12 Ben Samuels
13 Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru
14 Sebastian O’Shea Chorlton Velo
15 Abi Smith RFDA
16 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
17 James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club
18 Saymon Mussie Manchester Wheelers Club
19 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
20 Matthew Johnson PMRR
21 Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club
22 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
23 Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
2 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo
3 Arran Lever
4 Matthew Maguire
5 Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers
6 Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC
U8 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Red Johnson
U10 Boys
1 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U12 Boys
1 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
3 Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo
4 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo
5 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo
U12 Girls
1 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT
2 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
2 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
U14 Girls
1 Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo
2 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo
U16 Boys
1 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
2 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing
3 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
4 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
U16 Girls
1 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
2 Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo
3 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands