Anthony Atkin, Henry Latimer, Richard Gildea, Harri James fastest in the Bicester Millennium CC Four Up team time trial near Bicester on June 25; Bethany Harrison, Amy Shilliday, Samantha Fawcett and Melinda Atkinson first all female team
Result: Bicester Millennium CC FourUp TTT
1 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
1 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 19:58 Male Senior
1 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 19:58 Male Senior
1 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 19:58 Male Senior
2 Simon Cannings JCA Equipe Velo 20:59 Male Vet
2 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo 20:59 Male Senior
2 Jeremy Honor JCA Equipe Velo 20:59 Male Vet
2 Rob Fletcher JCA Equipe Velo 20:59 Male Vet
3 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 21:21 Male Vet
3 James Barlow Bicester Millennium CC 21:21 Male Senior
3 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC 21:21 Male Senior
4 Michael Wise Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:22 Male Senior
4 Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:22 Male Vet
4 James Engledow Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:22 Male Senior
4 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:22 Male Vet
5 Dan Sampson Vector Cycling Race Team 22:51 Male Senior
5 Paul Renshaw Vector Cycling Race Team 22:51 Male Vet
5 David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team 22:51 Male Senior
5 Jack Brooks Vector Cycling Race Team 22:51 Male Junior
6 Daniel Crossley Didcot Phoenix CC 23:17 Male Vet
6 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC 23:17 Male Vet
6 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 23:17 Male Vet
6 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 23:17 Male Vet
7 Jordan Trace Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:30 Male Senior
7 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:30 Male Vet
7 Daniel Hayler Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:30 Male Senior
7 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:30 Male Vet
8 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:44 Male Vet
8 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:44 Male Vet
8 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:44 Male Senior
8 Stuart Quick Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:44 Male Vet
9 Robert Hirst Lychpit Velo – Precision Cycles 23:57 Male Vet
9 Simon Dodd Lychpit Velo – Precision Cycles 23:57 Male Senior
9 Jonathan Smith VC 10 23:57 Male Senior
9 Marcus Dodd VC 10 23:57 Male Vet
10 Tom Duncan London Dynamo 24:08:00 Male Senior
10 Jamie Rankin Rapha Cycling Club 24:08:00 Male Senior
10 Philip Isham Baines Racing 24:08:00 Male Senior
10 Joe Arnold Rapha Cycling Club 24:08:00 Male Espoir
11 Marcus Elmidoro VC 10 24:31:00 Male Vet
11 Stuart Fray VC 10 24:31:00 Male Vet
11 Dave Johnson VC 10 24:31:00 Male Vet
11 Mike Corby VC 10 24:31:00 Male Vet
12 Matthew Burton Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Vet
12 Matt Hunt Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Senior
12 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Senior
12 Scott Taylor Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Vet
13 Bethany Harrison Lovelo Cycle Works 25:17:00 Female Senior
13 Amy Shilliday Lovelo Cycle Works 25:17:00 Female Senior
13 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Cycle Works 25:17:00 Female Senior
13 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Cycle Works 25:17:00 Female Vet
14 Timothy Long Bicester Millennium CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
14 Mark Mallalue Bicester Millennium CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
14 Carl Rowlinson Bicester Millennium CC 25:58:00 Male Senior
14 Matt Alford Bicester Millennium CC 25:58:00 Male Senior
15 Steph Foster Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:30:00 Female Senior
15 Susan Brant Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:30:00 Female Vet
15 Lindsay Mcdowell Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:30:00 Female Vet
16 Margot Wood Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:43:00 Female Vet
16 Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:43:00 Female Vet
16 Sarah Warrington Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:43:00 Female Vet
16 Sam Lane Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:43:00 Female Vet
17 Rosalind Clark Bicester Millennium CC 27:47:00 Female Vet
17 Clifford Smith Bicester Millennium CC 27:47:00 Male Vet
17 Gus Strang Bicester Millennium CC 27:47:00 Male Vet
17 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 27:47:00 Male Vet
18 Lynda Kellam Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:07:00 Female Vet
18 Isabelle Garcia Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:07:00 Female Vet
18 Jo Hutchinson Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:07:00 Female Vet
18 Caron Marsh Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:07:00 Female Vet
19 Peter Warner Tove Valley Cycling Club 28:48:00 Male Vet
19 Gary Guntrip A5 Rangers CC 28:48:00 Male Vet
19 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 28:48:00 Male Vet
19 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC 28:48:00 Male Vet
20 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 29:53:00 Female Vet
20 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC 29:53:00 Male Vet
20 Elaine Plant Bicester Millennium CC 29:53:00 Female Vet
20 Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC 29:53:00 Male Vet
21 Jane Holton Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:47:00 Female Vet
21 Katherine Daniels Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:47:00 Female Senior
21 Katie Pamphlett Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:47:00 Female Junior
21 Joanne Abbott Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:47:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique