Adam Duggleby fastest in the City RC (Hull) 10 mile time trial on June 26 near Howden; Amanda Dean fastest woman
Result: City RC (Hull) 10m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 19:28 Male Senior
2 Harry Lee Selby CC 21:01 Male Espoir
3 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 21:03 Male Vet
4 David Brearley Squadra RT 21:20 Male Senior
5 Chris Day Selby CC 21:32 Male Senior
6 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 21:41 Male Vet
7 Liam Golton Selby CC 21:43 Male Senior
8 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 22:11 Male Vet
9 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:14 Male Vet
10 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 22:15 Male Senior
11 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 22:21 Male Vet
12 Max Poole Vive Le Velo 22:23 Male Junior
13 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 22:33 Male Vet
14 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab 22:36 Male Vet
15 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 22:49 Male Vet
16 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 23:02 Male Vet
17 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 23:10 Male Vet
18 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:21 Male Vet
19 Chris Chittock Selby CC 23:30 Male Vet
20 Simon Dongray-Burke VC Beverley 23:31 Male Vet
21 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:45 Male Vet
22 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 23:56 Male Vet
23 Mark Rowland Selby CC 24:01:00 Male Vet
24 Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC 24:11:00 Male Vet
25 Alan Thompson Hull Thursday RC 24:16:00 Male Vet
26 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 24:27:00 Male C4
27 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 24:29:00 Male Vet
28 Mike Beckett Team Sportslab 24:35:00 Male Vet
29 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 24:45:00 Male Senior
30 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 24:50:00 Male Vet
31 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:55:00 Male Vet
32 Benjamin Mancey Selby CC 24:57:00 Male Senior
33 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:01:00 Male Vet
34 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:33:00 Male Vet
35 Andy Trotter Selby CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
36 Andrew Bell Selby CC 25:49:00 Male Vet
37 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club 26:01:00 Male Vet
38 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 26:06:00 Male Vet
39 Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) 26:27:00 Male Vet
40 Graeme Holdsworth VLVRC 26:32:00 Male Vet
41 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 26:40:00 Male Vet
42 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 27:08:00 Male Vet
43 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 27:16:00 Female Vet
44 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 27:53:00 Male Vet
45 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 27:55:00 Male Vet
46 Ian West Selby CC 28:04:00 Male Vet
47 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 29:29:00 Female Vet
48 John Scott Vive Le Velo 32:06:00 Male Vet
49 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 33:52:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique