Result: Isle of Man’s Youth League 10

A total of 243 riders competed in round 10 of the RL 360 Isle of Man’s youth league on Tuesday, June 25

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Isle of Man’s Youth League 10

NOVICES
1. Sebastian Perry
2. Michael McGuinness
3. Willow Bews – 1st Girl
4. Ffinlo Cannell
5. Oliver Halligan
6. Aaron Fisher
7. Luca Doyle
8. Gretta O’Connor
9. Abban Cowley
10. Freya Curphey
11. Thomlyn Varley
12. Yoyo Li
13. Evie-Rose Hill
14. Benjamin Kinrade
15. Jack Mahood
16. Jasmin Holland
17. Jude Anderson
18. Jayden Hayne
19. Genevieve Cox
20. Eliza Butterworth
21. Elsie Rice
22. Poppy Ball
23. Freddie Vorster
24. Grace Kelly
25. Benjamin Gribben
26. Charlotte Smith
27. Thomas Chase
28. Theo Brian
29. Isla Hall
30. Adam Nelson
31. Liliwen Parry
32. Amber Nation
33. Vivi Quayle
34. Nell Quaye
35. Holly Minay
36. Tommie Manja
37. Huey Young
38. Emilia Williams
39. Annie Warren
40. Lorenzo Godinha
41. Carrick Anderson-Kelly
42. Evie Curphey
43. Evan Cairns
44. Addien Morgans
45. Seb Walker
46. Issac Gribben
47. Buddy Nolan
48. Harry Clancy
49. Lara Goosen

BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Jasper Anderson
2. Theo Hawley
3. Layton Kelly
4. Oliver Hutchinson
5. William McAllister
6. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
7. Benjamin Corlett
8. Elliott Barron
9. Blae Craine
10. Jenson Baglow
11. Charlotte Ashall
12. John Quaye
13. Henry Quaye
14. Brody Nicol
15. Xara Quinn
16. Tristan Halsall
17. Arthur Ward
18. Steven Kennaugh
19. Newton Holland
20. Charles Hall
21. Finlo Hoskisson
22. Matthew Kerr
23. Bradlee Lowry
24. Oliver Maddrell
25. Alisha McCullagh
26. Albert Kelly
27. Toby Smith
28. Kaspar Young
29. Ava Whyte
30. Beatrice Christian
31. Morgan Smith
32. Naomi Nesbitt
33. Lucas Kershaw
34. Daniel Baker
35. Rupert Walker
36. Amelia Shortall
37. Gracie Tomlinson

BORN 2013
1. David Leece
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Eli Dawson
5. Euan Kinnish
6. James Fisher
7. Leighton Curphey
8. Liam Lonergan
9. Harry Kinrade
10. Jasper Cain
11. Brody Burdon
12. Adan Morgans
13. Ethan Gonsalves
14. Lucas Hi-Hanlon
15. Alexander Jones
16. Ewan McCubbin
17. Tobyn Speight
18. Xenia Munoz-Fite
19. Finlo Craine
20. Theo Dale
21. Owen Swain
22. Connor McIver
23. Brooklyn Shelley
24. Abe Kelly
25. Lucia Osborn
26. Jack Kelly
27. Alex Walker
28. Oscar Nation
29. Eugene McKiernan

… continued after advert

BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Tommy Bass
3. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
4. Eli Birchenough
5. Poppy Clayton
6. George Hampton
7. Kieran Binns
8. Oliver Kennington
9. Charlie Christian
10. Charlie Staley
11. Archie Kaighin
12. Corrie Brogan
13. Millie Ward
14. Henry Kinrade
15. Frankie McGovern
16. Callum Leslie
17. Aiden Leslie
18. Leticiz Godinho
19. Safiya Laagayed
20. Samuel Neto
21. Ayam Cuibus
22. Freddie McGovern
23. Antony Aspell
24. Aditya Varshney
25. Leonardo Shaw
26. Ryan Cartwright
27. Alex Cuibus
28. Billy Leece
29. Zane Quinn
30. Orry Larkham
31. Nancy Nolan
32. Scarlett Gale
33. Bella Rice

BORN 2011
1. Jacob Wilson
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Alex McCullagh
4. Toby Costain
5. Bobby Kewley
6. Ryan Holland
7. Sam Wolstencroft
8. Bobby Davenport
9. Josie Quirk – 1st Girl
10. Ciaran McGuinness
11. Zachary Cox
12. Samuel Kinnish
13. Leon Waddington
14. Jacob O.Neill
15. Rory Quayle
16. Daniel Bosendorfer
17. Emily Cregeen
18. Phoenix Shaw
19. Pierre Goosen
20. Jacob Smith
21. Madison Carter
22. Clodagh Briercliffe
23. Lewis De Backer
24. Finlo Larkham
25. Daniel Kelly
26. Shane Gelling

BORN 2010
1. Archie Mulholland
2. Kylan Murphy
3. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
4. Liam Blake
5. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
6. Thomas Hutchinson
7. Hugh Osborn
8. Finlay Parsons
9. Cameron Leslie
10. Ed Hampton
11. Alfie Kinrade
12. Joel Quayle
13. Grace Robinson
14. Owen Kinrade
15. Cameron Campbell
16. Landon Smith
17. Poppy Gale
18. Niamh Keary
19. Annie McKiernan
20. Sian Mahood

BORN 2009
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Zach Jones
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Tom Pickavance
5. Louis Piggin
6. Matthew Hooper
7. Florrie Thomas
8. Lily-Ann Scott
9. Georgia Halsall
10. Lucas Cowell

BORN 2008 & EARLIER
1. Jordan Carter
2. Charlie Williams
3. Leon Murphy
4. Joseph Devereau
5. Sam Cunningham
6. Lewis Quirk
7. Jonty Shimmin
8. Anna Boardman
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Kylan Murphy
3. Eddy Dillon
4. Tom Pickavance
5. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Daniel Minay
7. Zach Jones
8. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
9. Bernat Munoz-Fite
10. Thomas Hutchinson
11. Lula Kinnish
12. Jacob Wilson
13. Cameron Eyres
14. Louis Piggin
15. Alex McCullagh
16. Hugh Osborn
17. Tristan Speight
18. Lily-Ann Scott
19. Bobby Kewley
20. Toby Costain
21. Poppy Clayton
22. Antony Aspell

U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Oscar Gaylor
2. Cian Howard
3. James Kinrade
4. Freddie Griffin
5. Orry Lund
6. Myles-Le-Geyt
7. Charlie Williams
8. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
9. Rio Kelly
10. Florence Griffin
11. Deaglan Blake
12. Jordan Carter
13. Charlie Scarffe
14. Leon Murphy
15. Lewis Quirk
16. Ellie Neal
17. Jackson Menton
18. Joshua Kaighin

U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Matthew Cooil
2. Tyler Hannay
3. Zac Walker
4. Jack Christian
5. Ralf Holden
6. Tyler Annis
7. Matthew Black
8. Niall Colquitt
9. Nathan Slack
10. Ivan Sorby
11. Callum Salisbury
12. James Devereau
13. James Scott
14. Drystan Sewell
15. Owen Collins
16. Mairi Harrison – 1st Girl
17. Sophie Smith
18. Ella Griffin

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK