Result: Litherland Wednesday League 12

Sam McCauley and Thomas Mitchell winners at round 12 of the Litherland Circuit Race league on Wednesday (June 26) in Liverpool

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Litherland Wednesday League 12

4th category
1 Sam McCauley Liverpool Century RC
2 Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing
3 Peter Chomczuk Holmes Chapel Velo
4 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club
7 Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
8 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club

2/3/4
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
2 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC
3 Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
4 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
5 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
6 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
7 Louis Evans Innovation Racing
8 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
9 Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC
10 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
11 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
12 Ben Singer Team JRC
13 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC

… continued after advert

U8 Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
3 Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Leighton Barnacle Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
5 Flynn Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion

U8 Girls
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion

U10 Boys
1 Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century RC
2 Harry Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
3 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club

U10 Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport CC
2 Lottie Lunt Southport CC

U12 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
3 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
5 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
7 Alfie Lunt Southport CC
8 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion

U12 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
3 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion

U14 Boys
1 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion
3 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
4 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC
5 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
6 James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…

U14 Girls
1 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion

U16 Girls
1 Issy McKinnon North West Cycle Coaching

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK