Kirk Vickers fastest in the Shropshire CCA 25 mile time trial on June 27; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman
Result: Shropshire CCA 25m TT
1 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 52:23:00 Male Senior
2 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:31:00 Male Senior
3 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 54:42:00 Male Espoir
4 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 54:55:00 Male Senior
5 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:36:00 Male Vet
6 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:42:00 Male Vet
7 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 56:37:00 Male Vet
8 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 56:44:00 Male Senior
9 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 57:51:00 Male Vet
10 Tim Williams Chester RC 57:52:00 Male Vet
11 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC 58:01:00 Male Vet
12 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 58:08:00 Male Senior
13 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC 58:15:00 Male Senior
14 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 58:29:00 Male Vet
15 Angelo Derosa Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 59:17:00 Male Vet
16 William Baugh Ludlow CC 59:20:00 Male Vet
17 Steven Ford Nova Raiders CC 59:34:00 Male Vet
18 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:37:00 Male Vet
19 Dean Barnett Oswestry Paragon CC 59:55:00 Male Vet
20 Gary Duncan Oswestry Paragon CC 01:00:26 Male Vet
21 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden 01:01:38 Male Vet
22 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:01:44 Female Vet
23 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders CC 01:01:45 Female Espoir
24 Jason Arnold Hafren CC 01:02:17 Male Vet
25 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 01:02:51 Male Vet
26 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:03:14 Male Vet
27 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:57 Male Vet
28 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 01:04:27 Male Vet
29 Andrew Dawson SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 01:04:38 Male Vet
30 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC 01:05:11 Male Vet
31 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 01:05:43 Male Vet
32 John Robertson VTTA (Merseyside) 01:06:19 Male Vet
33 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:06:33 Male Vet
34 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:07:45 Male Vet
35 John Westhead Paramount CRT 01:08:04 Male Vet
36 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 01:08:23 Female Vet
37 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:09:06 Female Vet
38 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:09:27 Male Vet
39 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 01:09:51 Male Vet
40 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:16:58 Male Vet
Junior/Youth
1 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training 55:33:00 Male Junior
2 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC 57:43:00 Male Junior
3 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 58:47:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT