Joseph Dobson fastest in the Birkenhead North End CC 25 mile time trial on June 30; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman
Result: Birkenhead North End CC 25m TT
1 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 53:51:00 Male Senior
2 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri 54:01:00 Male Senior
3 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 54:38:00 Male Vet
4 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc 54:39:00 Male Senior
5 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 55:40:00 Male Vet
6 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:10:00 Male Vet
7 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club 56:35:00 Male Vet
8 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 56:36:00 Male Vet
9 Philip Hill Chester RC 56:38:00 Male Vet
10 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 56:52:00 Male Senior
11 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri 56:53:00 Male Vet
12 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 57:03:00 Male Vet
13 Robin Green Runcorn CC 57:09:00 Male Vet
13 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club 57:09:00 Male Vet
15 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club 57:16:00 Male Senior
16 Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC 57:40:00 Male Senior
17 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 57:45:00 Male Juvenile
18 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 58:22:00 Male Senior
19 Graham Thompson Anfield BC 58:24:00 Male Vet
20 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:08:00 Male Senior
21 David Wright Warrington Road Club/ 59:10:00 Male Vet
22 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 59:26:00 Male Espoir
23 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC 59:40:00 Male Vet
24 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 59:51:00 Male Vet
25 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 59:53:00 Male Vet
25 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 59:53:00 Male Vet
27 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Whs 01:00:20 Male Senior
28 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:00:21 Male Vet
29 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 01:00:27 Male Espoir
30 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 01:00:51 Male Vet
31 Robert Taylor Crewe Clarion Whs 01:00:54 Male Senior
32 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:00:55 Male Vet
33 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:01:07 Female Vet
33 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Whs 01:01:07 Male Vet
35 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:01:43 Male Vet
36 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 01:01:57 Male Vet
37 David Simmons Birkenhead North End CC 01:04:20 Male Vet
38 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC 01:04:27 Male Vet
39 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC 01:05:21 Male Vet
40 John Westhead Paramount CRT 01:06:14 Male Vet
41 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo 01:06:55 Male Vet
42 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:08:11 Male Vet
43 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:08:23 Male Vet
44 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:10:06 Male Vet
45 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers 01:11:52 Male Vet
46 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC 01:11:52 Male Juvenile
47 Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC 01:12:09 Male Vet
48 Brandon Ridgway Birkenhead North End CC 01:12:25 Male Espoir
49 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers 01:13:40 Male Vet
50 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 01:32:02 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team