Jack Crook, John Fiddies and Stephen Wilkinson winners at the third round of the Lapierre Series on the Swynnerton Road Circuit on Sunday (June 30)
Lapierre series Event 3:
Pro-Vision & Velorunner Road Race
30 June 2019
Swynnerton Road Circuit
Organiser: Geoff Saxon – Pro Vision Race Team
Organising Club/Organisation: Pro-Vision with Velo Runner RT
Race 1
1 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC S
2 Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team M
3 Steven Fidler 3C Payment Sports M
4 Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
5 Benjamin Gannon St Helens Cycle Racing Club A
6 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club B
7 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster A
8 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team B
9 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club B
10 Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team B
11 Carl Potter Lancashire Road Club B
12 Thomas McCormack Element Cycling Team A
13 John Hines 3C Payment Sports B
14 Andy Porter Horwich Cycling Club B
15 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club M
16 Duncan Orme Kent Valley Road Club B
… continued after advert
Race 2
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso C
2 Paul Thursfield Graham Weigh Racing C
3 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team C
4 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers Cycling Club C
5 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team C
6 Andrew Harrison Stafford Road Club C
7 Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing D
8 Paul Mann Solihull Cycling Club D
9 Martin Tolley Stafford Road Club D
10 Steve Knowles Port Sunlight Wheelers C
11 Gerard Heap Macclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club C
12 Liam Ferris Audlem Cycling Club C
13 Warren Barber Audlem Cycling Club C
14 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing C
… continued after advert
Race 3
1 Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team E
2 Nick Giles E
3 Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare Crt E
4 Steve Jolley Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team E
5 David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing F
6 Geoff Rawlinson St Helens Cycle Racing Club E
7 Ian Cowan Solihull Cycling Club E
8 Howard Williams Graham Weigh Racing E
9 Graham Weigh Graham Weigh Racing F
10 John Poole Team Echelon E
11 Gordon Wallace Graham Weigh Racing E
12 Joey Williams Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team E
13 Paul Mason Audlem Cycling Club E
14 Barry Armstrong Seamons Cycling Club F
15 Alistair Cameron Chevin Cycles.com Trek F
16 Gordon Smith Graham Weigh Racing F
17 Carl Telford Manchester Bicycle Club E
18 John Ginley H
19 David Colin Woods CC Luton G
20 Philip Windsor Graham Weigh Racing G
Age Category Winners
S Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
M Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
A Benjamin Gannon St Helens Cycle Racing Club
B Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
C John Fiddies Team Lusso
D Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing
E Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team
F David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing
G David Colin Woods CC Luton
H John Ginley
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique