Timothy Lynch, Michael Koreneff and Eleanor Estchild winners at the Reading CC Crits held at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday, June 29
Result: Reading CC Crits
Cat 1/2/3
1 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
2 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Richard Bruce VC Meudon
4 Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
5 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
6 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
8 Leo Armenta Butt Hub Vélo
9 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
10 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
11 Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team
12 James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club
14 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
15 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16 Benjamin May Paria CC
17 Joost Roes
18 Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
19 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
20 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
21 Christina Gustafson Reading CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Michael Koreneff
2 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd
3 David Reddy Oxonian CC
4 Frederick Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Jay Brasier-Creagh Fireflies Cycling Club
6 Thomas Skinner Brixton Cycles Club
7 Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club
8 Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club
9 Mariusz Langner
10 Ben Neighbour
11 James Mann Viceroys
12 Isaac Chapple London Dynamo
13 John Hughes
4th Cat Women
1 Eleanor Estchild London Dynamo
2 Katherine Dennis UCL Cycling Club
3 Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club
4 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
5 Lucy Reed Kent Velo Girls CC
6 Vikki D’Arcy Watford Velo Sport
7 Jana Tenambergen Velociposse
8 Sophie Parker Velociposse
9 Caroline Lakeman Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Biola Babawale Velociposse
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands