Result: Cleveland Coureurs 25m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Cleveland Coureurs 25 mile time trial on June 30 near Thirsk; Kerry Gowland fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Cleveland Coureurs 25m TT

1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 50:56:00 Male Senior
2 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 53:21:00 Male Senior
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 53:25:00 Male Senior
4 Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling 53:36:00 Male Senior
5 Philip Kennell GS Metro 54:18:00 Male Vet
6 Rich Benson Harrogate Nova CC 54:51:00 Male Senior
7 Gray Walker VTTA (North) 54:56:00 Male Vet
8 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 55:03:00 Male Vet
9 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 55:14:00 Male Vet
10 Chris Day Selby CC 55:44:00 Male Senior
11 Paul Felce Adept Cycling 55:54:00 Male Vet
12 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com 56:23:00 Male Senior
13 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:53:00 Male Junior
14 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 57:14:00 Male Vet
15 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 57:46:00 Male Vet
16 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 57:49:00 Male Vet
17 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 58:09:00 Male Vet
18 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 58:10:00 Male Senior
19 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 58:35:00 Male Senior
20 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:36:00 Male Senior
21 Richard Keenlyside Team Bottrill 58:43:00 Male Vet
22 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 58:45:00 Male Vet
23 Michael Rice City RC (Hull) 58:51:00 Male Vet
24 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:13:00 Male Vet
25 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC 59:15:00 Male Vet
26 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion 59:34:00 Male Vet
27 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 59:49:00 Male Vet
28 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club 59:57:00 Male Vet
29 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 01:00:32 Male Vet
30 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 01:00:59 Male Vet
31 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 01:01:15 Male Vet
32 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 01:01:20 Male Vet
33 Neil Foster Adept Cycling 01:01:59 Male Vet
34 Paul Flanagan Yorkshire Road Club 01:02:36 Male Vet
35 Kerry Gowland Houghton CC 01:02:38 Female Vet
36 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:02:50 Male Vet
37 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 01:03:24 Male Senior
38 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:03:31 Male Vet
39 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 01:03:40 Male Vet
40 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions 01:04:07 Male Vet
41 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers 01:04:08 Male Vet
42 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:04:12 Male Vet
43 Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs 01:04:58 Male Vet
44 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers 01:05:09 Male Vet
45 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:05:19 Male Vet
46 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:05:42 Male Vet
47 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 01:05:43 Male Vet
48 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 01:05:57 Male Vet
49 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:06:15 Male Vet
50 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:06:44 Female Vet
51 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:07:15 Male Vet
52 Paul Haynes VTTA (North) 01:07:51 Male Vet
53 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 01:07:54 Male Vet
54 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro 01:08:11 Male Vet
55 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 01:09:12 Male Vet
56 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 01:10:04 Male Vet
57 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:12:12 Male Vet
58 Dennis Fuller GS Metro 01:12:37 Male Vet
59 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 01:13:17 Male Vet
60 James Murray Stockton Wheelers CC 01:15:37 Male Senior
61 Michael Stewart Phillips Drighlington BC 01:19:18 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK