Robert Willcocks and Jonathan Gates tie for the win at the Severn Road Club’s 10 mile time trial on June 29 near Gloucester; Lauren Johnston fastest woman
Result: Severn RC 10m TT
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:24 Male Senior
1 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:24 Male Vet
2 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 20:59 Male Senior
3 Chris Massey CES Sport 21:10 Male Vet
4 Robin Short Performance Cycles CC 21:18 Male Vet
5 David Dickerson Team Echelon 21:23 Male Vet
6 Rich Meadows Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:47 Male Senior
7 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:43 Male Vet
8 Carlo Toledo Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:55 Male Vet
9 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 22:57 Male Vet
10 Mike Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:58 Male Vet
11 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:59 Male Vet
11 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:59 Male C4
13 David Das Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:11 Male Vet
14 Jim Beales Veloce 23:57 Male Vet
15 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 24:09:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 24:22:00 Male Vet
17 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 24:26:00 Male Vet
18 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 24:41:00 Male Vet
19 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 24:44:00 Female Senior
20 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:57:00 Male Vet
21 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:07:00 Male Vet
22 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 25:08:00 Male Vet
23 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 25:16:00 Male Vet
24 Matthew Norris Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:33:00 Male Senior
25 Paul James VTTA West Group 26:03:00 Male Vet
26 Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:09:00 Male Vet
27 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 26:15:00 Male Vet
28 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) 28:04:00 Male Vet
29 Allen Janes Bristol South Cycling Club 28:05:00 Male Vet
29 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 28:05:00 Female Vet
31 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:29:00 Male Vet
32 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 28:58:00 Male Vet
33 Gary Guntrip A5 Rangers CC 30:42:00 Male Vet
34 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 31:29:00 Male Vet
35 John Thompson Severn Road Club 32:37:00 Male Vet
36 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 33:12:00 Male Vet
36 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 33:12:00 Male Vet
38 Bob Brabbins Somerset Road Club 33:49:00 Male Vet
39 Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club 34:42:00 Male Vet
40 Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
Tandem
1 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 21:59 Male Vet
1 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 21:59 Female Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands