Ken Buckley, Fergus Jones, Adam Frewin and Rebecca Kearney winners at weej 7 of the Abingdon Summer Series on June 26 on Oxfordshire
Result: Abingdon Summer Series – Week 7
E/1/2/3
1 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC
3 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC
4 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK
5 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
6 Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team
7 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
8 Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team
9 Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team
10 Matthew Alder ZeroBC
3rd Cat only
1 Fergus Jones ZeroBC
2 Alexander Bosley VC Meudon
3 Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Mike Logue
5 Oliver Pritchard
6 Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team
7 Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden
8 Nick Pilborough
9 Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure
10 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk
2 Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC
3 Paul Allday Abingdon Race Team
4 James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC
5 Lee Beckford
6 Maciej Tomiczek Cowley Road Condors
7 Philip Calvert Performance Cycles
8 Jock McOrist Cowley Road Condors
9 Jordan Sanders Vector Cycling Race Team
10 Andy Pritchard VC Jericho
2/3/4 Women
1 Rebecca Kearney Team Vision Innovative Leisure
2 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
3 Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors
4 Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
5 Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors
6 Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Hermione Harrison Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8 Jo Edwards Abingdon Race Team
9 Charlotte Brass Abingdon Race Team
10 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch