Thomas Gloag, Rob Sharland and Alicia Speake winners at round 9 of the Crystal Palace Crits on July 2nd in SE London
Result: Crystal Palace Crits 9
E/1/2
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
2 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
3 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Chris Martin RMNC
5 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC
6 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
7 Elliot Phillips VC Londres
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
10 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
11 Jacob Chambers GNPC
12 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
14 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
15 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
3rd Cat only
1 Rob Sharland Paceline RT
2 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
3 Jacob Storey AFGcc
4 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
5 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Daniel Roberts-Clarke G!RO Race Team
7 Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club
8 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO
9 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
10 Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team
11 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
12 Matthias Newsome Handsling Racing
13 Richard Pearce Paceline RT
14 Stanley Platts VC Londres
15 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC
16 James Drain Gemini BC
17 Iain McNaught CC London
18 Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Alicia Speake Team LDN
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
4 Helen Ralston Team LDN
5 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
7 Kelsey Fuss VC Londres
8 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
9 Flora Perkins VC Londres
10 Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres
11 Megan Aitchison Islington Cycling Club
12 Heather Nickson VC Londres
U16 Boys
1 Anthony Morris VC Londres
2 Bo Mayer VC Londres
3 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
4 Cameron Still VC Londres
5 Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
6 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Ben Mason London Dynamo
8 Edward Bowley VC Londres
U14 Boys
1 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
2 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U14 Girls
1 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
2 Lucy Bénézet-minns
3 Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
… continued after advert
U12 Boys
1 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
4 Milo Morgan VC Londres
5 Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes
6 Connor Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
7 Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC
U12 Girls
1 Elizabeth Wallace
2 Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Sophie Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
4 Safaa Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U10 Boys
1 Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
3 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres
4 Milo de la mare VC Londres
5 Saifir Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
6 Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
7 Ieuan Gwynne Crystal Palace Triathletes
8 Max Maloney
9 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
10 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U8 Boys
1 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club
2 Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club
3 Barney Higgins VC Londres
4 Jacob Matthews Penge Cycle Club
5 Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC
U8 Girls
1 Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch