Charlotte-Louise McGreevy, Lance Childs, Carys Lloyd and Daniel Lloyd winners at week 9 of Spring in the Park youth series on June 28
Result: Spring in the Park 9
U8 Boys
1 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC
2 William Butcher Thanet RC
3 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
4 Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders
5 Barnaby Smith Team Darenth
6 Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders
7 Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders
8 Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth
9 Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club
10 Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC
11 Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth
12 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth
13 Sam Plumadore
U8 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC
2 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids
3 Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark
4 Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth
U10 Boys
1 Noah Smith Team Darenth
2 James Cook
3 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids
4 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling
5 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC
7 Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth
8 Edward Graves Redhill Raiders
9 Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids
10 Franklin Morris
11 Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC
U10 Girls
1 Orla Willis Panagua CC
2 Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling
3 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC
U12 Boys
1 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
3 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
4 Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids
5 Max Holmes Team Darenth
6 Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark
7 Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids
8 Connor Lynch Team Darenth
9 Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC
10 Calem Gorringe Team Darenth
11 Harrison Knowles Team Darenth
12 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U12 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
4 Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling
5 Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Millie Dean Wigmore CC
7 Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Lola Arnold Team Darenth
9 Ilana Lord VC Deal
10 Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
11 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC
12 Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC
13 Abigail Little
U14 Boys
1 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
2 Piers Higginson VC Londres
3 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
4 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
5 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls
7 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney
8 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
10 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls
12 Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls
13 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
14 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
2 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
4 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
5 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
6 Skye Willis Panagua CC
7 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Lance Childs VC Londres
2 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
4 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
8 Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
9 Cameron Still VC Londres
10 Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC
11 Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
12 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
13 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
14 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
17 Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC
18 Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC
19 Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls
20 Will Dennis Club Cyclopark
21 Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls
22 Patrick Torrison
U16 Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol
2 Amber Brameld VC Londres
3 Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands