Result: Leicester Forest 50m TT

Matt Bottrill fastest in the Leicester Forest 50 mile time trial on June 30 near Newark; Claire Davies fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Leicester Forest 50m TT

1 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill 01:42:47 Male Vet
2 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C 01:53:06 Male Senior
3 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid 01:54:40 Male Vet
4 Sean Vincent Race Hub 01:54:42 Male Vet
5 James Ison Melton Olympic CC 01:54:46 Male Senior
6 James Garrett Rugby Velo 01:55:40 Male Senior
7 Alan Nicolson Race Hub 01:56:25 Male Vet
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers 01:59:44 Male Espoir
9 Euan Tebbutt Coalville Whs 02:01:15 Male Espoir
10 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 02:01:26 Male Vet
11 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club 02:01:31 Male Vet
12 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo 02:02:31 Male Vet
13 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC 02:03:39 Male Vet
14 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:03:47 Male Senior
15 Simon Inman OVB 02:06:29 Male Vet
16 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC 02:06:31 Male Vet
17 Chris Spray Ratae RC 02:07:02 Male Vet
18 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 02:07:32 Male Vet
19 Chris Kilburn ICARUS 02:07:52 Male Senior
20 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC 02:08:32 Male Vet
21 John Quimby Coalville Whs 02:09:01 Male Vet
22 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC 02:09:14 Male Vet
23 Michael Townend Coalville Whs 02:10:04 Male Vet
24 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 02:10:20 Male Vet
25 Ben Startin Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 02:10:24 Male Vet
26 Paul Jones Sherwood CC 02:10:31 Male Vet
27 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 02:11:37 Male Senior
28 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion 02:12:10 Male Senior
29 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:13:13 Male Vet
30 Andy Lear Velo Club Rutland 02:14:00 Male Vet
31 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 02:15:46 Female Vet
32 Chris Draper Sherwood CC 02:16:58 Male Vet
33 James Mellor 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:17:38 Male Espoir
34 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC 02:19:31 Male Vet
35 John Shelton-Smith Coalville Whs 02:21:45 Male Vet
36 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC 02:22:19 Male Vet
37 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:23:26 Male Vet
38 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC 02:24:08 Male Vet
39 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 02:31:29 Female Vet
40 Howard Brown Coalville Whs 02:32:31 Male Vet
41 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 02:32:43 Female Vet
42 David Barry sportfagley 02:32:45 Male Vet
43 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 02:40:56 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK