Rhys Howells, Harry Green and Kerry Middleton winners at round 10 of the Hog Hill League at Redbridge in NE London on July 4
Result: Hog Hill League Round 10
E/1/2
1 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
3 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC
5 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
6 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
7 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
9 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
11 Hugh Smith Gemini BC
12 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
13 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
14 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
16 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
18 Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Ricard Perramon
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Harry Green Wheelsuckers
2 Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
3 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
4 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
6 Benjamin May Paria CC
7 Antonius Wubben
8 Sean Kilroy Cambridge CC
9 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
10 Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC
11 Alistair Williams Stayer Racing
12 Lyle Simpson
13 Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club
14 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
15 Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm
16 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
17 Michael Koreneff
18 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport
19 Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC
20 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
21 Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney
22 Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC
23 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
24 Iain McNaught CC London
25 Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC
26 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
27 Luca Russo Cambridge CC
28 Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC
29 Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC
30 David Mulholland CC London
31 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
32 Kai Watts Team Type 1
33 Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
34 Henry Kemp Islington Cycling Club
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
2 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
3 Abigail Coles North Road CC
4 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
5 Helen Stacey Brixton Cycles Club
6 Biola Babawale Velociposse
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique