Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series 4

Dale Johnston, Jodie Taylor and William Hughes winners at week 4 of the Suffolk Cycle Race Series at Trinity Park (Ipswich)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series 4

E/1/2 Men
1 Dale Johnston Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2 Matt Webster Tapp Cervelo
3 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
4 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
5 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
6 Matthew Day Orwell Velo
7 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
8 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
9 Jack Parrish Team Vision
10 Mike Smith Rapha CC
11 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
12 Andy Taylor
13 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
14 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
15 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
16 Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club
17 Liam Fenner API-Metrow
18 Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
19 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
20 Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich

Prime – Lap 3
1 Dale Johnson
2 Ben Benyon
3 Dougal Toms

E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
2 Caroline Humphries
3 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club
4 Becky Ridge TPH Racing
5 Rebecca Hair Magspeed Racing
6 Laura Lawson VeloBants
7 Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
8 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
9 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC
10 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles
11 Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club
12 Lucy Jay TPH Racing
13 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
15 Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers
16 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
17 Ruth Baker
18 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing
19 Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club
20 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
21 Kendra Boag Stowmarket & District CC
22 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
23 Cindy Berry DAP Cycling Club

Prime – Lap 11
1 Jodie Taylor
2 Caroline Humphries
3 Kirstin Hamilton

… continued after advert

3/4
1 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
2 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing
3 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
4 Aston Bird Orwell Velo
5 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
6 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
7 Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers
8 Philip Large Iceni Velo
9 Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW
10 Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club
11 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
12 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
13 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
14 Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club
15 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
16 Anthony Marsh Maldon CC
17 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
18 Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team
19 Leon West CC Sudbury
20 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
21 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo
22 Stephen De Boltz XRT – Elmy Cycles
23 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC
24 Graham Smith
25 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers
26 Antony Birt Plomesgate CC
27 David Husband Godric CC
28 Tom Webster Videre Race Team
29 Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
30 Daniel Simkiss Videre Race Team
31 Neil Berry
32 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
33 Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC
34 Gavin Bones Orwell Velo
35 James Wood Plomesgate CC
36 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
37 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT
38 Daniel Jones
39 Mark McCormack Videre Race Team
40 William Clough
41 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers
42 Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC
43 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
44 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
45 Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers
46 Oscar Wood Ipswich Bicycle Club
47 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
48 Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
49 Joseph Purbrook University Of Manchester CC
50 Charles Newman Orwell Velo
51 Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC
52 Declan Keiley Godric CC
53 Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club
54 Shane Ison North Walsham Velo
55 Steven Sexton
56 Lynton Moore
57 Alan Groves VC Revolution

Prime – Lap 3
1 William Hughes
2 Louis Julian
3 Stephen Clark
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Youth
Youth A Boys
1 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team A
2 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo A
3 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers A
4 Alex Dale Lea Valley Youth A
5 Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club A
6 William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club A
7 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC A
8 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC AG
9 Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC A

Youth B Boys
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers B
2 Marcel Moore Iceni Velo B
3 Harvey Young Ipswich CSC B
4 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing B
5 Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC B
6 Nathanial Marsh Lea Valley Youth B
7 Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team B
8 Connor Bailey B

Youth C Boys
1 Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers C
2 Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team C

Youth C Girls
1 Chloe Jones CG

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK