Ben Greenwood and Paul Foster winners at week 13 of the Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on July 2nd
Result: Tameside Circuit Races 13
2/3/4
1 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team
3 David Price Chorlton Velo
4 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
5 Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru
6 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
7 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club
8 Ben Samuels
9 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
10 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
11 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
12 Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team
13 Jack Moore
14 George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC
15 James Folwer
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
2 Liam Haslam Lancashire RC
3 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo
4 William Holloway Albarosa Cycling Club
5 Mark Read Manchester Bicycle Club
6 Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers
7 Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC
8 Ryan Gordon
9 Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers
10 Oliver Ripley Calder Clarion CC
11 Matthew Maguire
12 Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl…
3 Red Johnson
U10 Boys
1 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U12 Boys
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo
3 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl…
4 Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo
U12 Girls
1 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT
2 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
U14 Girls
1 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo
U16 Boys
1 Syd Brown Innovation Racing
2 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing
3 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
5 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
6 Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo
U16 Girls
1 Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo
2 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
3 Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo
4 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique