Samuel Wadsley of Primera-Teamjobs fastest in the Bournemouth Jubilee 25 mile time trial on July 7; Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman
Result: Bournemouth Jubilee 25m TT
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 50:39:00 Male Espoir
2 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes 52:06:00 Male Vet
3 Steven Pink Poole Whs 52:10:00 Male Vet
4 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:26:00 Male Vet
5 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 52:42:00 Male Vet
6 Antony Green New Forest CC 53:18:00 Male Vet
7 Neil Mackley …a3crg 53:23:00 Male Vet
8 Mark Valentine Poole Whs 54:02:00 Male Vet
9 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC 55:04:00 Male Senior
10 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:08:00 Male Senior
11 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 55:12:00 Male Espoir
12 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 55:32:00 Male Vet
13 Gary Lock New Forest CC 56:36:00 Male Vet
14 Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 56:37:00 Male Junior
15 Paul Axon Poole Whs 57:22:00 Male Vet
16 Martin Piper TeamSpy 57:56:00 Male Vet
17 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs 58:02:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 58:11:00 Male Vet
19 Drew Hosie …a3crg 58:49:00 Male Vet
20 David Butt CC Weymouth 59:03:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 59:23:00 Male Vet
22 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 59:40:00 Male Vet
23 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 59:46:00 Female Senior
24 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 59:49:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 59:51:00 Male Vet
26 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:53:00 Male Vet
27 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 01:01:06 Male Vet
28 Richard Parker New Forest CC 01:01:34 Male Vet
29 Robert Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 01:01:53 Male Vet
30 Angela Burnikell Sotonia CC 01:01:58 Female Vet
31 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:02:01 Male Vet
32 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 01:02:03 Male Vet
33 Lauren Bishop Poole Whs 01:03:05 Female Senior
34 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 01:03:06 Male Vet
35 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:03:07 Male Vet
36 Gary Trudgett Poole Whs 01:03:10 Male Vet
37 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:04:19 Male Vet
38 Rosey Mushens Velo Club St Raphael 01:04:24 Female Vet
39 Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club 01:04:33 Male Vet
40 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:05:24 Male Vet
41 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:05:37 Male Vet
42 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 01:06:21 Male Vet
43 Sarah Bascombe Poole Whs 01:07:34 Female Senior
44 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:08:55 Male Vet
45 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:10:09 Female Vet
46 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 01:14:08 Male Vet
47 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC 01:14:43 Female Vet
48 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 01:18:11 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 01:02:04 Female Vet
1 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:02:04 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT