Chris Mcnamara fastest in the Crawley Whs 10 mile time trial on July 6 near Shoreham; Sally Turner fastest woman
Result: Crawley Whs 10m TT
1 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:49 Male Vet
2 Matthew Smith Team ASL 20:26 Male Senior
3 Conall Yates trainSharp 20:46 Male Senior
3 Peter Tadros trainSharp 20:46 Male Vet
5 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 20:49 Male Senior
6 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:54 Male Senior
7 Dan Pullen N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 21:15 Male Vet
8 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:20 Male Vet
9 Theo Tadros trainSharp 21:22 Male Junior
10 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 21:29 Male Vet
11 Connor Murphy trainSharp 21:59 Male Senior
12 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 22:02 Male Vet
13 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 22:04 Male Vet
13 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 22:04 Male Vet
15 Sally Turner trainSharp 22:22 Female Senior
16 Sam Storer Crawley Wheelers 22:28 Male Vet
17 Sam Dix trainSharp 22:33 Male Vet
18 Andrew Stewart N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 22:41 Male Vet
19 Tony Reeves GS Stella 22:48 Male Vet
20 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:49 Male Vet
21 Mark Van Niekerk Dorking Cycling Club 23:01 Male Vet
22 James Cheeseman N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 23:05 Male Senior
23 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling 23:51 Male Vet
24 Jonathan Morcombe Brighton Mitre CC 23:57 Male Vet
25 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 24:00:00 Male Vet
26 Matt Williams Peckham Cycling Club 24:03:00 Male Vet
27 Georgie Little N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 24:17:00 Female Espoir
28 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling 24:29:00 Female Senior
29 Adrian Bennett Sussex Nomads CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
30 Steve Birchall Crawley Wheelers 24:59:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
32 Jon Collett Lewes Wanderers CC 25:34:00 Male Vet
33 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 25:40:00 Male Vet
34 Sue Collett Lewes Wanderers CC 25:52:00 Female Vet
35 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 25:56:00 Male Vet
36 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 26:01:00 Male Vet
37 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 26:10:00 Male Vet
38 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Crawley Wheelers 26:19:00 Female Vet
39 Mandy Border Crawley Wheelers 26:42:00 Female Vet
40 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 27:34:00 Male Vet
41 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 27:53:00 Male Vet
42 Pippa Crouch Crawley Wheelers 30:39:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique