Result: Welsh CA TT Championship

Tom Ward fastest in the Welsh CA 30 mile Time Trial Championship (59.28) near Monmouth; Stephanie Post fastest woman; Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest tandem 59:55

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Welsh CA TT Championship

1 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ 59:28:00 Male Senior
2 Conrad Moss NOPINZ 59:34:00 Male Vet
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 59:54:00 Male Senior
4 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:02:02 Male Vet
5 Simon Garrett Team Echelon 01:03:11 Male Vet
6 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 01:04:00 Male Vet
7 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:04:08 Male Senior
8 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill 01:04:53 Female Senior
9 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club 01:05:10 Male Vet
10 Chris Massey CES Sport 01:05:28 Male Vet
11 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ 01:05:38 Female Senior
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:05:39 Male Vet
13 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
14 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:19 Male Senior
15 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 01:06:32 Male Senior
16 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:27 Male Vet
17 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:08:31 Female Vet
18 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 01:08:44 Male Senior
19 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:09:25 Male Vet
20 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:10:57 Male Vet
21 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:11:09 Male Vet
22 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:11:16 Male Vet
23 Phillip Turner ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 01:11:46 Male Vet
24 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:12:50 Male Juvenile
25 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12:54 Female Vet
26 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 01:13:25 Female Vet
27 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC 01:13:48 Male Senior
28 John French Oxford City RC 01:14:02 Male Vet
29 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 01:14:22 Female Senior
30 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport 01:14:26 Female Vet
31 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:14:58 Male Vet
32 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 01:15:01 Male Vet
33 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 01:15:16 Male Vet
34 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 01:15:39 Male Vet
35 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:16:29 Male Vet
36 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:43 Female Vet
37 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:53 Female Vet
38 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:17:20 Male Vet
39 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:17:53 Male Vet
40 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:20:38 Male Vet
41 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:20:54 Female Vet
42 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 01:22:56 Male Vet
43 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:27:23 Male Vet
44 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 01:28:38 Male Vet
45 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:29:14 Male Vet
46 Derek Morgan Gannet CC 01:34:02 Male Vet

Tandem
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 59:55:00 Female Tan
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 59:55:00 Male Vet

2 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 01:07:19 Male Vet
2 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:07:19 Female Vet

3 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:11:12 Male Vet
3 Kim Smale Bristol South Cycling Club 01:11:12 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK