Sian Botteley winner of the Houghton Memorial Womens Team Series at Oakley, Daniel Shoobridge winner of the men’s race
Result: Houghton Memorial Womens Team Series
photos – Simon Blackwell – more pictures here
Women’s Race
1 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm
2 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing
3 Helen Ralston Team LDN
4 Gina Ricardo Les Filles Racing Team
5 Anneleen Bosma Team LDN
6 Victoria Lovett Liv Awol
7 Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm
8 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
9 Gaby Homer Cycle Team OnForm
10 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
11 Joanneke Jansen Team Vision Innovative Leisure
12 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
13 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
14 Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing
15 Rebekah Nash Bristol CC
16 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
17 Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC
18 Hannah Graveney Liv Awol
19 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
20 Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
21 Louise Scupham Liv Awol
22 Melissa Greaves TW1 Racing
23 Amelia Harper London Dynamo
24 Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
25 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
26 Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC
27 Isabella Torrie Liv Awol
28 Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo
29 Jihanna Bonilla-Allard Hopey Bicycle Repairs
30 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
31 Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
32 Amy Marks Team LDN
33 Harriet Hernando Thames Velo
34 Alicia Speake Team LDN
35 Danielle Forshaw VCGH
36 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
37 Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team
38 Frances Bromley Avid Sport
39 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN
40 Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
41 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
42 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
43 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing
44 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
45 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse
1st Junior Caitlin Peters / Storey RT
1st and 2nd Prime: Gina Ricardo (AU) / Les Filles
… continued after advert
Men’s Race
1 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2 Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
3 Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC
3 Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles in Motion
4 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
5 James Woodfield VéloElite RC
6 Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team
7 Gerard Henry University of Warwick
8 James Peckham Sotonia CC
9 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
10 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club
11 George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
12 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 James Dent Team PB Performance
14 James Street Team LDN
15 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
16 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Max Silifant Team PB Performance
18 Tom Stokes Team PB Performance
20 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
21 Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team
22 Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure
23 Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC
25 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
26 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
27 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
28 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
29 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
30 Josh Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure
31 Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team
32 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club
33 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
34 Max Hale Team MK
35 Charlie Bottrel Team Vision Innovative Leisure
36 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
37 Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
38 Fergus Jones ZeroBC
39 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team
40 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
41 Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team
42 Tom Coombe Thames Velo
43 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
44 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT
45 Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA
46 Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club
47 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
48 Andrew Morris Team LDN
49 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
50 Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC
51 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
52 Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC
53 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
54 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
55 Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique