Steven Burke fastest in the Valley Striders 25 mile time trial on July 6 near Harrogate; Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman
Results: Valley Striders 25m TT
1 Steven Burke Team Wallis Race Team 52:52:00 Male Senior
2 Richard Dean Rockingham CC 53:12:00 Male Vet
3 Philip Graves VC York 54:26:00 Male Senior
4 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 55:32:00 Male Vet
5 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 55:52:00 Male Vet
6 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:37:00 Male Senior
7 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab 57:48:00 Male Vet
8 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC 58:13:00 Male Vet
9 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC 58:39:00 Male Vet
10 Jost Mullenheim Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:42:00 Male Vet
11 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 58:52:00 Male Vet
12 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 59:01:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:14:00 Male Vet
14 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:00:15 Male Vet
15 Simon Hulme Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:00:21 Male Vet
16 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 01:00:33 Male Vet
17 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:38 Male Vet
18 Gareth Tupling Whitby Whs 01:00:47 Male Senior
19 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:01:07 Male Vet
20 James Bray Hull Thursday RC 01:01:27 Male Senior
21 Patrick Beilby Velo Club Long Eaton 01:02:14 Male Vet
22 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 01:02:16 Male Vet
23 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 01:02:29 Female Vet
24 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:02:34 Male Espoir
25 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 01:02:48 Male Vet
26 Steven Scott Albarosa CC 01:02:57 Male Vet
27 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:02:59 Male Vet
28 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 01:03:12 Male Vet
28 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 01:03:12 Male Vet
30 Andrew Marr Whitby Whs 01:03:39 Male Vet
30 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions 01:03:39 Male Vet
32 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:03:42 Male Vet
33 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 01:04:33 Male Vet
34 Mark Stokes Hambleton RC 01:04:37 Male Vet
35 Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC 01:05:33 Male Vet
36 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 01:06:05 Male Vet
37 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC 01:06:31 Male Vet
38 Ian Ambler Rockingham CC 01:07:01 Male Vet
39 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club 01:07:57 Male Vet
40 Neil Trench Rockingham CC 01:08:25 Male Vet
41 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:09:15 Female Vet
42 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club 01:09:54 Male Vet
43 David Lacy Airedale Olympic 01:09:55 Male Vet
44 Claire Jessop Otley CC 01:10:08 Female Vet
45 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC 01:10:28 Male Vet
46 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion 01:10:45 Male Vet
47 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:11:26 Female Vet
48 Chris Dooley Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:12:28 Male Vet
49 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:12:37 Male Vet
50 Jo Scott Team Swift 01:12:48 Female Vet
51 Graham Barker Rockingham CC 01:12:50 Male Vet
52 Neil Bisby Rockingham CC 01:13:22 Male Vet
53 Greg Jessop Otley CC 01:13:23 Male Vet
54 Sean O’halloran Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:18:08 Male Senior
55 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:25:11 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)