James O’Connell won the category 2/3/4 event at round 11 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on July 10
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 11
1 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs
2 James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
4 Adam Parkes RMNC
5 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
7 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
8 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
10 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
11 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Richard Fiment
13 John Parkin CC London
14 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
15 Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
16 Michael Koreneff
17 Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team
18 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
19 Jacob Chambers GNPC
20 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
21 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
23 Jacob Nicholson
24 Yahel Houston UCL Cycling Club
25 Greg Durant
26 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
28 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
29 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC
30 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
31 Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team
32 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
33 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
34 Kevin Argent
35 Lyle Simpson
36 Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC
37 Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT