Result: Guildford Crit Races

Rory Townsend (Canyon DHB); Gina Ricardo, and Thomas Springbett winners at the Guildford Crit Races on Wednesday night

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Guildford Crit Races

Provsional

Elite
1 Rory TOWNSEND Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Elite
2 Isaac MUNDY SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Elite
3 Alec BRIGGS TEKKERZ CC Elite
4 Jacob VAUGHAN Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Elite
5 James MOSS Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
6 Neil PHILLIPS TEKKERZ CC Elite
7 James JENKINS Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
8 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Elite
9 Tom PORTSMOUTH Spiderking Soenens U19 development team Elite
10 Matt HOLMES Arctic Tacx RT Elite
11 Jack FREEMAN Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Elite
12 Matthew WEBSTER TAAP Cervelo Elite
13 Jamie OLSSON G!RO Race Team Elite
14 Matthew CLARKE Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Elite
15 Richmond ROGERS Arctic Tacx RT Elite
16 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael Elite
17 Callum ANDERSON Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Elite
18 Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
19 Aled JONES Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Elite
20 Robin MOULD Elite
21 Joe HICKERTON Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Elite
22 James NICHOLSON TAAP Cervelo Elite
23 Will PAGE Primera-TeamJobs Elite
24 Samuel CLARK Hargroves-Montezumas Elite
25 Euan MACLEOD Willebrord Wil Vooruit Elite
26 Roman PIOTROWSKI Wolfe RT Elite
27 Cameron PREECE Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Elite
28 Alistair STUBBS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Elite
29 Adam TOOLE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse Elite
30 Luke ALEXANDRE Abellio – SFA Racing Team Elite
31 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club Elite
32 Torin HENDERSON Southborough & District Whls Elite
33 Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Whls Elite
34 Thomas TREAGUS Team ASL Elite
35 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks Elite
36 Stephen SWINDLEY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Elite
37 Theodor OBHOLZER Durham University Cycling Club Elite

… continued after advert

WOMEN
1 Gina RICARDO Sydney University W
2 Ione JOHNSON New Zealand W
3 Victoria LOVETT Liv Awol W
4 Francesca CUTTS Team LDN W
5 Georgina PANCHAUD Bianchi Dama W
6 Sarah KING Bianchi Dama W
7 Anneleen BOSMA Team LDN W
8 Lydia BROOKES Les Filles RT W
9 Nicole OH Les Filles RT W
10 Laura SENIOR VCGH W
11 Abigail DENTUS Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm W
12 Lucia BRUTON IRIS Race Team W
13 Polly BURGE Abellio – SFA Racing Team W
14 Emily ASHWOOD Liv Awol W
15 Amy MARKS Team LDN W
16 Kate MACLEOD Twickenham CC W
17 Michelle SHARLAND Charlotteville CC W
18 Claire HAMMOND TW1 Racing W
19 Holly HOY Cycle Team OnForm W

Third Cat
1 Thomas SPRINGBETT GIRO Race Team
2 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE G!RO Race Team
3 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Montezumas
4 Richard SEABROOK Kingston Wheelers CC
5 Jallani QURESHI Crawley Wheelers
6 Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk
7 Ryan PEIRCE Surrey Hills Cycleworks
8 Theo BUGG Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Alexander DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers
10 Denis GORMAN Kenilworth Wheelers CC
11 Jonathan SAUNDERS Charlotteville CC
12 David FARMER Surrey Hills Cycleworks
13 Adam DART Farnborough & Camberley CC
14 Ian MIDDLETON Foran CCC
15 Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT
16 Neil HOULDEY Dorking Cycling Club
17 Liam SMITH Kingston Wheelers CC
18 Tom COLES G!RO Race Team
19 Joshua GUEST Oxted Cycling ?Club
20 Joshua WHITE Paceline RT
21 Darryl LUSARDI Willesden Cycling Club
22 David SCRIVENER Surrey Hills Cycleworks
23 James LOUTER Private Member
24 Rory WELLS BIKESTRONG-KTM
25 David BEESLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
26 Sam BURROWS Fiasco
27 Jack WHITEHOUSE Rapha Cycling Club
28 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector Cycling Race Team
29 Matthew WALTERS BTNRT
30 David PAYNE Fiasco
31 Andrew CALLADINE Charlotteville CC
32 Jasper KORTEWEG Farnborough & Camberley CC
32 Christopher HUGHES Velo Club Venta
34 Edward CABOT Kingston Wheelers CC
35 Lee PENDLEBURY Crawley Wheelers

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Under 16
1 Joshua BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Yth A M
2 Andrew PALING VC Meudon Yth A M
3 Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Yth A M
4 Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta Yth A M
5 Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville CC Yth A M
6 Benjamin TUCHNER VC Londres Yth A M
7 Elliot TAPPIN Palmer Park Velo RT Yth A M
8 Ben MASON London Dynamo Yth A M
9 Sebastian EGAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers Yth A M
10 Jack HARTREY Kingston Junior Cycle Club Yth A M
11 Jacob JAMES Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Yth A M
12 Amber JUNKER VC Londres Yth A F
13 Max DUCKWORTH Yth A M
14 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth CC (PPY Yth A M

Under 14
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta Yth B M
2 Charlie ABRAHAM Charlotteville CC Yth B M
3 Stanley KENT London Dynamo Yth B M
4 Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers Yth B M
5 Ethan GUBBY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Yth B M
6 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC Yth B M
7 Phoebe ROCHE Sutton CC / C&N Cycles Yth B F
8 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta Yth B M
9 Katie-Anne CALTON Solent Pirates Yth B F
10 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC Yth B F
11 Ethan FLACK Yth B M
12 Owain WILLIAMS Hillingdon Slipstreamers Yth B M
13 Louis BELL Charlotteville CC Yth B M
14 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers Yth B F
15 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT Yth B F
16 Tom COCKLE VCGH Yth B M
17 Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE VC Londres Yth B F

Under 12
1 William FLATAU Charlotteville CC Yth C M
2 Zoe ROCHE Sutton CC / C&N Cycles Yth C F
3 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo RT Yth C M
4 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC Yth C M
5 Lauren CHARLES Charlotteville CC Yth C F
6 Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Yth C M
7 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT Yth C M
8 Caitlin DINNING WyndyMilla Yth C F
9 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta Yth C F
10 Thomas MANTELL Charlotteville CC Yth C M
11 Callum ROLLO Charlotteville CC Yth C M
12 Samuel HUGHES Velo Club Venta Yth C M

Under 10
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club Yth D M
2 Otto ALLISON Charlotteville CC Yth D M
3 Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo Kids Yth D M
4 William HOLLAND-LEADER VC Londres Yth D M
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers Yth D M
6 John HIGHET Charlotteville CC Yth D M
7 Sebastian FOSTER Wight Youth Cycling Club Yth D M
8 Arlan HODGSON Pedal Heaven Kids Yth D M
9 tiger GLOAG VC Londres Yth D M
10 Jack ISENMAN Surrey Racing League Yth D M
11 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC Yth D F
12 Ewan ORME Pedal Heaven Kids Yth D M
13 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT Yth D M
14 Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Yth D F
15 Daniel SHARLAND Yth D M
16 Alexander HAND WyndyMilla Yth D M
17 Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH Yth D M
18 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Yth D M

Under 8
1 William GOOCH Pedal Heaven Kids Yth E M
2 Archie CLIPSHAM VCGH Yth E M
3 Callum GRAHAM Yth E M
4 Daniel GRAHAM Redhill Raiders Yth E M
5 William PARTRIDGE Yth E M
6 Callum MOORE Charlotteville CC Yth E M
7 Edward FOSTER CTWYCC Yth E M
8 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC Yth E F
9 Matteo MINELLI Charlotteville CC Yth E M
10 Edward PARTRIGE Yth E M
11 Theodore FOSTER Yth E M

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK