Fraser Martin and Phil Shackleton winners at round 12 of the CDPP circuit races at Nelson (Lancashire) on July 11
Result: CDPP Circuit Races 12
E/1/2/3
1 Fraser Martin Wheelbase
2 Martin Woffindin Secret Training
3 James Coates Wheelbase
4 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
5 Matt Kirkbright Aerobic Power RT
6 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
7 Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster
8 Jude Taylor B38 Cycles in Motion
9 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers
10 Alex Hutchinson Prologue RT
11 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
12 Tom Denwood Harrogate Nova
13 Edward Drucquer All Terrain Cycles
14 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
15 Joseph Cadwalleder Bury Clarion CC
16 Jack Coates Otley CC
17 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC
18 Ben Bulloch Team SB Hub
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Phil Shackleton All Terrain Cycles
2 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
3 Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team
4 David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team
5 Michael McGoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs
6 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
7 Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles
8 Jack Delaney 3RT
9 James Biggin Airdale Olympic
10 Tim Riley Horwich CC
11 Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star
12 Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub
13 Michael Strange Ilkley CC
14 Iain Hazell Rossendale Road Club
15 James Duffy Bury CC
16 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion
17 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
18 Mike Bigmore Green Jersey RT
19 Peter Kenyon Lancashire Road Club
20 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
21 Ross Hamilton Green Jersey RT
22 John Blackledge Green Jersey RT
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC AM
2 George Radcliffe Otley CC AM
3 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub AM
4 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes Cycles AM
5 Noah Davies Team SB Hub AM
6 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub AM
7 Matt Ellmore Otley CC BM
8 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC BM
9 Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle AM
10 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle BF
11 Owen Thompson Paul Milnes Cycles AM
12 Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle BM
13 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA BF
14 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo BF
15 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo AF
C/D
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Matthew Peace Shibden CC
5 Sid Sumner Private Member
6 Freddie Winkley Red Rose
7 Joel Woods Eastlands Velo
8 Harrison Gerrard Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
10 Toby Diggins Bury Bullets
11 Sam Staley Eastlands Velo
12 Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Phillip Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique