Chris Holmes fastest solo, Angela Carpenter fastest solo woman; Rachael Elliott and Ian Greenstreet fastest overall (Tandem) with 57.19 in theA3crg 30m Time Trial on July 13
Result: A3crg 30m Time Trial
1 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 58:15:00 Male Vet
2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:39:00 Male Vet
3 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club 59:04:00 Male Senior
4 Charles Mitchell …a3crg 59:18:00 Male Vet
5 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:25:00 Male Vet
6 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:31:00 Male Senior
7 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:00:01 Male Vet
8 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes 01:00:03 Male Vet
9 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 01:00:53 Male Vet
10 Neil Mackley …a3crg 01:01:52 Male Vet
11 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 01:02:13 Male Senior
12 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 01:02:40 Male Vet
13 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:03:04 Male Vet
14 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 01:03:44 Male Senior
15 Fabien Large NOPINZ 01:04:18 Male Junior
16 Andy Lack Paceline RT 01:04:49 Male Vet
17 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:04:59 Male Senior
18 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 01:05:29 Male Vet
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 01:05:31 Female Vet
20 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 01:05:39 Male Vet
21 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 01:05:43 Male Vet
22 Steve Bray Salt and Sham Cycle Club 01:07:06 Male Vet
23 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:09:21 Female Senior
24 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:10:35 Female Vet
25 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 01:11:18 Female Vet
26 Mike O’gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:11:37 Male Vet
27 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:11:43 Female Senior
28 Mike Garner …a3crg 01:12:17 Male Vet
29 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:12:50 Female Vet
30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 01:13:14 Male Vet
31 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 01:13:20 Female Vet
32 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:14:02 Female Vet
33 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:15:11 Female Senior
34 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:16:04 Female Vet
35 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:18:43 Male Vet
36 Peter Weaver New Forest CC 01:19:30 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 57:19:00 Female Tan
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 57:19:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique