Result: Andover Wheelers 10m TT

Felix Wilkinson fastest (18.55) four second victory in the Andover Wheelers 10 mile time trial on July 14; Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Andover Wheelers 10m TT

1 Felix Wilkinson Giant CC Halo Films 18:55 Male Senior
2 George Evans Team Bottrill 18:59 Male Espoir
3 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:15 Male Espoir
4 Antony Green New Forest CC 19:37 Male Vet
5 Thomas Day Giant CC Halo Films 19:41 Male Junior
6 Richard Smith Army Cycling 20:00 Male Senior
7 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 20:21 Male Vet
8 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 20:24 Male Vet
9 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 20:35 Male Senior
10 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:41 Male Senior
11 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:45 Male Vet
12 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 21:03 Male Vet
13 Nick Ohara New Forest CC 21:15 Male Vet
14 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 21:21 Male Vet
15 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 21:30 Male Espoir
16 Neil Adlem Andover Wheelers 21:31 Male Vet
17 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:36 Male Vet
18 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 21:37 Male Vet
19 Paul Sanders Andover Wheelers 21:45 Male Vet
20 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 21:57 Male Vet
21 John Dowding Salisbury Tri Club 22:00 Male Vet
21 Raymond Redman Andover Wheelers 22:00 Male Senior
23 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:05 Male Junior
24 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 22:14 Male Vet
25 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 22:18 Male Vet
26 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 22:22 Male Vet
27 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:25 Male Vet
28 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 22:26 Female Senior
28 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 22:26 Male Vet
30 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 22:29 Male Vet
31 Gary Richardson Andover Wheelers 22:41 Male Vet
32 Simon West Andover Wheelers 22:54 Male Vet
33 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 22:58 Male Vet
34 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers 23:03 Male Vet
35 Callum Holmes Andover Wheelers 23:04 Male Juvenile
36 Stacey Close Andover Wheelers 23:08 Male Vet
37 Dan Mason Andover Wheelers 23:18 Male Vet
38 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:50 Male Vet
39 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 24:04:00 Male Vet
40 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:13:00 Male Vet
41 Karl Brooks Andover Wheelers 24:28:00 Male Senior
42 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 24:46:00 Male Vet
43 Jamie Susans Andover Wheelers 24:57:00 Male Vet
44 Simon Hall Crabwood CC 25:24:00 Male Vet
45 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:27:00 Female Vet
46 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:06:00 Female Vet
47 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 26:41:00 Male Vet
48 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 26:58:00 Male Vet
49 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 29:21:00 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK