Joe Holt (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK) and Ben Jones winners at round 3 of the Pembrey Crits on July 10
Result: Pembrey Crit 3
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Holt Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother…
2 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
3 Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling
4 Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
5 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
6 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling
7 Steven Williams
8 Steffan James Ystwyth Cycling Club
9 Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM
10 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
11 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club
12 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
13 Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls
14 Ian Bendall Tîm Beicio IBE
Cat 3/4
1 Ben Jones Cycle Specific CC
2 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo
3 Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
4 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific CC
5 Tom Palfrey Towy Riders
6 Julian Hughes
7 Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club
8 Gethin Young Pembrokeshire Velo
9 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
10 Anthony Evans Bynea CC
11 Dave Kerr
12 Ricki Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC
13 James Morgan
14 Glenn Forrest
15 Stuart Thomas Towy Riders
… continued after advert
Women 1/2/3/4
1 Manon Lloyd Drops
2 Ellie Palfrey Towy Riders
U16 Boys
1 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team
3 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling
4 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team
6 Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC
7 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders
U14 Boys
1 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
4 Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
3 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team
4 Imogen Morris Gower Riders
U12 Boys
1 Oliver Patterson Gower Riders
2 Alex Coles Towy Riders
3 Joshua Palmer Towy Riders
4 Owain Gravell Towy Riders
U12 Girls
1 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders
2 Kirsty Thomas Towy Riders
U10 Boys
1 William Coles Towy Riders
2 Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders
U8 Boys
1 Joseph Newton Towy Riders
2 Steffan Morton Towy Riders
3 Morgan Jermin Bynea CC
4 Henry Davies
5 Dafydd Morton Towy Riders
U8 Girls
1 Sophie Regan Bynea CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch