Tom Hargreaves, Rob Sharland and Christine Robson winners at the Crystal Palace Crits on July 9 in SE London
Result: Cystal Palace Crits (July 9)
E/1/2
1 Tom Hargreaves Nuun Sigma Sports RT
2 Alec Briggs Trekkerz
3 Rhys Howells Richardson’s Trek
4 Chris Martin RMNC
5 Rob Moore Nuun Sigma Sports RT
6 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers
7 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
10 Rowley Clifford RMNC
11 Daniel Hills Brixton CC
12 Tom Mason Sunday Echapee
13 James Street Team LDN
.. continued after advert
Cat 3
1 Rob Sharland Paceline RT
2 Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith RMNC
3 Noah Phillips Velo Club Londres
4 Robyn Llewelyn Jam Cycling
5 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
6 Joel Millard Paria RT
7 James Somerfield Hub Velo
8 Mark Perry Vicious Velo
9 Stanley Platts Velo Club Londres
10 Ben Moody Rapha CC
11 Oliver Wollaston Velo Club Londres
12 James Drain Gemini BC
13 Matthias Newson Handsling
Women
1 Christine Robson Velo Club Londres
2 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
3 Nicole Oh Les Filles RT
4 Alicia Speake Team LDN
5 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
6 Helen Ralston Team LDN
7 Kelsey Fuss VC de Londres
8 Louise Moriarty Les Filles RT
9 Maryka Sennema Paceline
10 Jayne Paine Les Filles RT
11 Esthefania Hurfods VC de Londres
12 Heather Nickson Velo Club Londres
… continued after advert
Youth A/B
1 Amber Brameld-Junker VC de Londres A Female
2 Domini Faluga VC de Londres A Female
3 Grace Turner Bigfoot CC A Female
1 Mattie Dodd VC de Londres A Male
2 Tom Buckley VC de Londres A Male
3 Benjamin Tuchner VC de Londres A Male
4 Dominic Bell Sutton CC / C&N Cycles A Male
5 Albert Peate Bigfoot CC A Male
6 Ed Bowley VC de Londres A Male
1 Lucy Wollaston VC de Londres B Female
2 Lucy Bénézet-Minns Penge CC B Female
3 Esme Wiley VC de Londres B Female
4 Isabel Wallace B Female
1 Piers Higginson Team Darenth B Male
2 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers B Male
3 Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot CC B Male
Youth C/D/E
1 Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo C Female
2 Molly Jones Sutton CC / C&N Cycles C Female
3 Sara Kechiche Bigfoot CC C Female
4 Sophie Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC C Female
5 Safaa Haque Bigfoot CC C Female
6 Clover Piercy VC de Londres C Female
1 Aaron Harris Bigfoot CC C Male
2 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot CC C Male
3 Milo Morgan VC de Londres C Male
4 Samuel Little Crystal Palace Tri C Male
1 Isaac Rehman Bigfoot CC D Male
2 Safir Haque Bigfoot CC D Male
3 Christopher Campos VC de Londres D Male
4 Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC D Male
5 Noah Shapton VC de Londres D Male
6 Tiger Gloag VC de Londres D Male
7 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot CC D Male
8 Sami Kechiche Bigfoot CC D Male
1 Sameeha Haque Bigfoot CC E Female
1 Hal Appleby Penge CC E Male
2 George Haines VC de Londres E Male
3 Jasper Shapton VC de Londres E Male
4 Barney Higgins VC de Londres E Male
5 Jacob Matthews Penge CC E Male
3 Barney Higgins VC de Londres E Male
4 Jacob Matthews Penge CC E Male
5 Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC E Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch