Jack Williams, Mark Hammersley, Angelo Derosa & Lee Steele just some of the category winners at the George Darlngton Memorial RR on July 14
Result: George Darlngton Memorial RR
14 Jul 2019 | Cleives Hill
Organiser: Philip Mitchell – Liverpool Century Road Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Liverpool Century Road Club
Seniors
1 Jack Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni S
2 Charlie Critchley S
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT S
C & D
1 Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh RT D
2 John Fiddies Team Lusso C
3 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team C
Cat A
1 Angelo Derosa Poco Loco Cycling R.T. A
2 Martin Bailey Southport Cycling Club A
3 Dylan Yates Kuota/Spinergy/GSG A
Cat B
1 Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
2 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
3 Carl Potter Lancashire Road Club B
Cat C
1 John Fiddies Team Lusso C
2 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team C
3 Andy Bennett Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team C
Cat D
1 Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh RT D
2 Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing D
3 David Kent St Helens Cycle Racing Club D
Race 7
Cat E
1 Steve Jolley Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team E
2 Geoff Rawlinson St Helens Cycle Racing Club E
3 James Rutherford Team Lusso E
Cat F
1 David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing F
2 Barry Armstrong Seamons Cycling Club F
Cat G
1 Philip Windsor Graham Weigh Racing G
Age Category Winners
S Jack Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni
A Angelo Derosa Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
B Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
C John Fiddies Team Lusso
D Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh RT
E Steve Jolley Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
F David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing
G Philip Windsor Graham Weigh Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch