Dan Neal, Alice Gilmore and Charlie Heffernan winners at week 11 of the Sussex Circuit Racing Series at Brighton on July 12
Result: Sussex Circuit Racing Series Week 11
4th Cat only
1 Dan Neal N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works
2 Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls
3 Joshua Foster Evans Cycles Race Team
4 Dan Ellis BTNRT
5 Seamus Mcalister Brighton Mitre CC
6 Michael Ward Horsham Cycling
7 Kevin Phillips Brighton Mitre CC
8 Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre CC
9 Ernesto Battinelli BTNRT
10 Jack Godfrey Beachy Head Cycling Club
11 Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC
12 Martin Dyde BTNRT
13 Luca Stringer Crawley Wheelers
14 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Matt Lui Brighton Mitre CC
Women 3/4
1 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC
2 Anya Tamplin Velusso CC
3 Gemma Hobson URDT
4 Ileia Spyropoulou
5 Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC
6 Ellie Taylor URDT
7 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
8 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC
9 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
… continued after advert
Cat 2/3
1 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Jake Roe
3 Henry James Crawley Wheelers
4 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
5 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Jamie Pullen 1904 RT
7 Mark Day URDT
8 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
9 Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC
10 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
11 Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC
12 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team
13 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club
14 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC
15 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
17 Nigel Macaodha
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique