Dan Neal, Alice Gilmore and Charlie Heffernan winners at week 11 of the Sussex Circuit Racing Series at Brighton on July 12
Result: Sussex Circuit Racing Series Week 11
4th Cat only
1 Dan Neal N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works
2 Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls
3 Joshua Foster Evans Cycles Race Team
4 Dan Ellis BTNRT
5 Seamus Mcalister Brighton Mitre CC
6 Michael Ward Horsham Cycling
7 Kevin Phillips Brighton Mitre CC
8 Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre CC
9 Ernesto Battinelli BTNRT
10 Jack Godfrey Beachy Head Cycling Club
11 Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC
12 Martin Dyde BTNRT
13 Luca Stringer Crawley Wheelers
14 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Matt Lui Brighton Mitre CC
Women 3/4
1 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC
2 Anya Tamplin Velusso CC
3 Gemma Hobson URDT
4 Ileia Spyropoulou
5 Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC
6 Ellie Taylor URDT
7 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
8 Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC
9 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
… continued after advert
Cat 2/3
1 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Jake Roe
3 Henry James Crawley Wheelers
4 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
5 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Jamie Pullen 1904 RT
7 Mark Day URDT
8 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
9 Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC
10 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
11 Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC
12 Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team
13 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club
14 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC
15 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
17 Nigel Macaodha
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch