Alice Towers of RST/Cycle Division Racing Team, Andrew Dalzell and Jonathan Shum winners at week 3 of the Lichfield No Frills Friday on July 12
Results: Lichfield No Frills Friday 3
Women (2/3/4)
1 Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
2 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
3 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
4 Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team
5 Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona
6 Lisa Naylor Velo Karbona
7 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
8 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
9 Clare Rhead Lichfield City CC
10 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
11 Frances Vickers
12 Bianca Broadbent Birchfield Cycling Club
13 Anna Bower Lichfield City CC
14 Kate Simpson South Normanton Cycling Club
15 Emma Hill Black Line
16 Sian Reynolds EvoVelo Karbona
17 Samantha Watters EvoVelo Karbona
18 Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC
2 Mark McCann Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
3 James Doxey South Normanton Cycling Club
4 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team
6 Christian Aucote
7 Matt Bagshawe South Normanton Cycling Club
8 Kyle Houston
9 Chris Booth Haus Race Team
10 Daniel Lidgett Ashfield RC
11 Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
12 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
13 Mark Corfield Haus Race Team
14 Oliver Jones Haus Race Team
15 Josh Gwilliam
16 Adrian Byane
17 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
18 Nick Waldron Haus Race Team
19 James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
20 Richard Slaney Ashfield RC
21 David Bennett Lichfield City CC
22 Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
23 Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC
24 Lee MacDonald Haus Race Team
25 Nick Femmock Collson
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Jonathan Shum Lichfield City CC
2 Rob Arnold
3 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC
4 James Saxby South Normanton Cycling Club
5 Lee Spiers Army Cycling Union
6 Alexander Pawlitta South Normanton Cycling Club
7 Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC
8 Craig Wagland Ashfield RC
9 Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team
10 Andrew Wright
11 Anthony Carbutt Beeston Cycling Club
12 Phil Barker EvoVelo Karbona
13 Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch