Winners at the 2019 Masters Circuit Race Championships included Samantha Fawcett, Maryka Sennema, James Phillips, Martin Lonie, Martin Ford and former pro champion Geoff Wiles
Results: Masters Circuit Race Championships
Masters Women A (30-34)
1 Laura Senior VCGH
2 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
3 Kimberley Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey
4 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
5 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
Masters Women B (35-39)
1 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
2 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT
3 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
4 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team
5 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC
6 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
7 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
8 Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
10 Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama
11 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing …
12 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing
Masters Women C (40-44)
1 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
2 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands!
3 Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team
5 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
7 Christina Gustafson Reading CC
8 Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers
Masters Women D (45-49)
1 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
2 Alicia Lisle OVB
3 Claire Whitworth Team JRC
4 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
6 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK
7 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
8 Lisa Lait Peterborough Cycling Club
9 Vikki D’Arcy Watford Velo Sport
10 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
Masters Women F (55-59)
1 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
2 Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing
3 Christine Pout Verulam – reallymoving.com
… continued after advert
Masters Men B (35-39)
1 James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
3 Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
4 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
5 George Olive Finchley Racing Team
6 Gavin Howell VéloElite RC
7 Steve Young Royal Air Force CA
8 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
9 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
10 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
11 Darren Cole RPD Racing
12 Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC
13 James Dent Team PB Performance
14 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
15 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
16 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
17 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
18 Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
19 Will Ranoe MB Cyclery
20 James Bonham Paceline RT
21 Richard Moores
22 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
Masters Men C (40-44)
1 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill
3 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
4 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM
5 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
7 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
9 James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
11 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
12 William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club
13 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
14 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
15 Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
16 Steve Tait OVB
17 Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs
18 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
19 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
20 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo
21 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
22 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
23 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team
24 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
25 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
26 George Richardson
27 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team
28 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
29 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS
Masters Men D (45-49)
1 Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA…
2 Frazer White Pontypool RCC
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4 Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
5 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
6 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
7 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
8 Jess Harding Haste cc
9 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill
10 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso
11 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
12 James Garrett Caesarean CC Jersey
13 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
14 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
15 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
16 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
17 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
18 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden
19 Jay Eastwood PSUK Cycle Race Team
20 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
21 Stuart Jameson Solihull CC
22 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
23 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
24 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
25 Archie Whyte Veloce Racing
26 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
27 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club
28 Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
29 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
30 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
31 John McClelland Bloodwise QSW
32 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
33 Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters Men E (50-54)
1 Philip Heath Ashfield RC
2 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
4 David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM
5 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC
7 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
8 Mark Coombe Twickenham CC
9 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
11 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
12 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
13 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
14 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
15 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
16 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
17 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
18 David Farrow Eagle RC
19 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
20 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
21 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC
22 Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
23 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
24 David Gayler Kenton RC
25 Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club
Masters Men F (55-59)
1 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo
3 Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
4 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
5 Paul Stewart Moda RT
6 Barry Bonnett
7 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Robert Tillott St Ives CC
9 Michael Fuller Team Quest – The Bike Shop
10 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
11 Richard New Velo Club Venta
12 Robert Sweatman PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
14 Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
15 Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC
16 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
17 Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
18 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
19 Jeff Baird GS Metro
20 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club
21 Peter Anderson
22 Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
Masters Men G (60-64)
1 Ken Roesner Bush Healthcare CRT
2 Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club
3 Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
4 Barry Simpson Southend Wheelers
5 Jim Moffatt CC Luton
6 Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC
7 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
8 Brian O’Kelly Bristol RC
9 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Rob O ‘Connor Kuota – GSG
12 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
14 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi
15 Martin Jones Watford Velo Sport
16 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
Masters Men H (65+)
1 Geoff Wiles Abellio – SFA Racing Team
2 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
3 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs
4 Brian Cookson OBE
5 Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
6 Robert Barber Southend Wheelers
7 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
8 Joseph Williams
9 Brian Burgess GS Vecchi
10 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director