Graham Crammond fastest in the Blaydon CC sporting 14 mile time trial on July 14 at Edmundbyers in Northumberland; Sarah Wilkinson fastest woman
Result: Blaydon CC 14m TT
1 Graham Crammond Team Swift 34:31:00 Male Senior
2 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 37:11:00 Male Senior
3 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 37:18:00 Male Senior
4 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing 37:22:00 Male Vet
5 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 37:52:00 Male Senior
6 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC 37:53:00 Male Vet
7 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 38:08:00 Male Senior
8 Ian Dick Derwentside CC 38:35:00 Male Senior
9 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 38:37:00 Male Vet
10 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 38:38:00 Male Vet
11 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 38:54:00 Male Senior
12 Christopher Wayman EMC Cycling 39:03:00 Male Senior
13 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC 39:18:00 Male Vet
14 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 39:23:00 Male Vet
15 Neil Pendrich SVTTA 39:35:00 Male Vet
16 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon 40:09:00 Male Vet
17 John Paul Herron Derwentside CC 40:17:00 Male Vet
18 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 40:28:00 Male Juvenile
19 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 41:07:00 Male Vet
20 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 41:10:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 41:16:00 Male Vet
22 Craig Foley Tricademy 41:22:00 Male Vet
23 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 41:31:00 Male Vet
24 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 42:15:00 Female Vet
25 John Cantrill Blaydon CC 42:39:00 Male Vet
26 Geoff Keighley Blaydon CC 43:00:00 Male Senior
27 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club 43:05:00 Male Senior
28 Ian Coates Derwentside CC 43:23:00 Male Senior
29 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 43:37:00 Male Vet
30 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC 43:42:00 Female Senior
31 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 44:05:00 Male Vet
32 Craig Usher North Tyneside Riders CC 44:45:00 Male Senior
33 Teri Bayliss Muckle Cycle Club 46:44:00 Female Vet
34 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon 47:26:00 Male Senior
35 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 47:46:00 Male Vet
36 Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing 49:13:00 Female Vet
37 Jay Sully Blaydon CC 01:00:44 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch