James Rix fastest in the Brighton Excelsior 25m Time Trial on July 14 near Shoreham; Emma Naylor fastest woman
Result: Brighton Excelsior 25m TT
1 James Rix Team Bottrill 50:47:00 Male Vet
2 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 52:49:00 Male Vet
3 David Triska Team Bottrill 53:46:00 Male Senior
4 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 54:46:00 Male Vet
5 Tom Hilder trainSharp 55:33:00 Male Senior
6 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 55:45:00 Male Vet
7 John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC 55:57:00 Male Senior
8 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 56:21:00 Male Vet
9 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 56:46:00 Male Vet
10 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 57:14:00 Male Senior
11 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC 57:16:00 Male Vet
12 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 57:51:00 Male Vet
13 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 58:00:00 Male Senior
14 Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC 58:42:00 Male Vet
14 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 58:42:00 Male Vet
16 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 58:44:00 Male Senior
17 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 58:46:00 Male Vet
18 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 58:54:00 Male Vet
19 Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 59:05:00 Male Vet
20 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC 59:56:00 Male Vet
21 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 59:57:00 Male Vet
22 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:09 Male Vet
23 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:25 Male Vet
24 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:25 Male Vet
25 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 01:00:42 Male Vet
26 Paul Cloudsdale Bigfoot CC 01:01:40 Male Vet
27 Simon Powell Redhill CC 01:02:27 Male Vet
28 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:43 Male Vet
29 Edwin Wagena Brighton Mitre CC 01:03:09 Male Vet
30 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 01:03:22 Male Vet
31 Paul Wishart Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 01:05:15 Male Vet
32 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:05:52 Male Vet
33 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling 01:06:14 Male Vet
34 Keith Roberts East Grinstead Tri Club 01:06:50 Male Vet
35 Andrew Green Old Portlians CC 01:07:05 Male Vet
36 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 01:08:06 Male Vet
37 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:10:25 Male Vet
38 David Hickman Old Portlians CC 01:10:27 Male Vet
39 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club 01:11:34 Female Senior
40 Richard Carrington London Dynamo 01:11:56 Male Vet
41 Martin Gevaux East Grinstead Tri Club 01:15:28 Male Vet
42 Derek Blackall East Grinstead Tri Club 01:20:25 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch