Jake Hales, Francesca Hall, John Wingfield and William Carter winners at week 13 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on July 11
Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 13
E/1/2/3
1 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
5 James Chapman Team PB Performance
6 Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team
7 Eliot Ward
8 Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team
10 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
14 Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
15 Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
16 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT
17 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
18 Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
19 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
20 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
21 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
22 Paul Southern VéloElite RC
23 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
24 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
25 Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
26 Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club
27 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club
2 Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
3 Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT
4 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
5 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
7 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
8 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
9 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
10 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
11 Tracey Haseldine Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert
3/4
1 John Wingfield Team Signum
2 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
3 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
4 Leon O’Rourke Shutt Ridley RT
5 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
6 Stephen Wade F6B2
7 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC
8 Graham Pigott F6B2
9 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
10 Luca D’Arcy Willett ZeroBC
11 Jacob Avery Aylesbury CC
12 Julian Mills
13 Thomas Greeves
14 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
16 Henry Ingram Mega Bike Race Team
17 David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team
18 Scott Andrew
4th Cat only
1 William Carter Imperial College Cycling Club
2 Daniel Ellis Broughton Cycling Group
3 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes
4 Shaun Jenkinson Shibden Cycling Club
5 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
6 Luke Terry Verulam CC
7 Bob Sutton
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch